UBRA Winter Series 1/30/2021 in Heber Jan 30, 2021

Pre-Entry January 20 - 30, 2021

UBRA Winter Series at the Wasatch County Event Complex

Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.621 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $38.00.

Dottie Morse

Firefly

Dottie Morse took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.161 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $30.00.

Timber cote

Sugary lane

Timber cote took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.695 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $22.00.

Chloe Peterson

TLC Big Bad Bubba

Chloe Peterson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.886 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $17.00.

Open 4D $200 Added

Kiara Elegante

Miss Sky Sun E Brooke

Kiara Elegante took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.239 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $412.00.

Morgan Beckstrom

Slingshot Lane

Morgan Beckstrom took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.484 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $309.00.

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.621 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $206.00.

Jade Rindlisbacher

Manny Dot Com

Jade Rindlisbacher took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.631 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $103.00.

Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20)

Marcie Wilson

MJ Barbwire Lane

Marcie Wilson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.720 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20) winning $52.00.

Mckinlee Kellett

Marla Hooch

Mckinlee Kellett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.040 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20) winning $40.00.

Stacy Burton

Shadow

Stacy Burton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.141 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20) winning $29.00.

Amanda Butler

Calvin

Amanda Butler took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.618 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20).