2021 Idaho Barrel Futurity April 29 - May 2, 2021

Pre-Entry February 2 - Apr 15, 2021

We are still allowing futurity and maturity entries, but we will have to assist you. Please email idahobarrelfuturity@gmail.com or call Brindee at 208-602-2036 if you have any entry questions.

Thank you!

Open 5D Saturday

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.863 in Open 5D Saturday winning $2,759.00.

Emily McKinnies

Lucky

Emily McKinnies took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.170 in Open 5D Saturday winning $2,452.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.215 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,992.00.

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.340 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,533.00.

Open 5D Sunday

Emily McKinnies

Lucky

Emily McKinnies took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.038 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,720.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.161 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,529.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.282 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,243.00.

Kristy Yerrington

A Dynamite Goodbye

Kristy Yerrington took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.314 in Open 5D Sunday winning $956.00.

2D Futurity - First Go

Linzie Lindsey

Technikelly

Linzie Lindsey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.247 in 2D Futurity - First Go winning $1,764.00.

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.391 in 2D Futurity - First Go winning $1,512.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.475 in 2D Futurity - First Go winning $1,344.00.

Deanna Critton

Ain’t nothin but express

Deanna Critton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.505 in 2D Futurity - First Go winning $1,134.00.

2D Futurity - Second Go

Erin Beukelman

Mister Prime Time

Erin Beukelman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.334 in 2D Futurity - Second Go winning $1,764.00.

Michelle Myers

Quickish

Michelle Myers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.385 in 2D Futurity - Second Go winning $1,512.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.439 in 2D Futurity - Second Go winning $1,344.00.

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.506 in 2D Futurity - Second Go winning $1,134.00.

2D Futurity Average

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.914 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $1,764.00.

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.064 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $1,512.00.

Michelle Myers

Quickish

Michelle Myers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.196 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $1,344.00.

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.219 on 2 in 2D Futurity Average winning $1,134.00.

2D Maturity - 1st Go

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.215 in 2D Maturity - 1st Go winning $1,044.00.

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.340 in 2D Maturity - 1st Go winning $877.00.

Kristy Yerrington

A Dynamite Goodbye

Kristy Yerrington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.383 in 2D Maturity - 1st Go winning $752.00.

Kelsie Miller

Judge Robin Hood

Kelsie Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.390 in 2D Maturity - 1st Go winning $585.00.

2D Maturity - 2nd Go

Kristy Yerrington

A Dynamite Goodbye

Kristy Yerrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.314 in 2D Maturity - 2nd Go winning $1,044.00.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.394 in 2D Maturity - 2nd Go winning $877.00.

Kali Parker

Good Grief Girl

Kali Parker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.404 in 2D Maturity - 2nd Go winning $752.00.

Lexi Burgess

LLP BLAZIN SHAY

Lexi Burgess took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.418 in 2D Maturity - 2nd Go winning $585.00.

2D Maturity Average

Kristy Yerrington

A Dynamite Goodbye

Kristy Yerrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.697 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $1,044.00.

Dakota Freeman

Rox In My Firewater

Dakota Freeman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 34.924 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $877.00.

Kelsie Miller

Judge Robin Hood

Kelsie Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 34.945 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $752.00.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 34.983 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $585.00.

18/40 Saturday

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.863 in 18/40 Saturday winning $454.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.215 in 18/40 Saturday winning $381.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.348 in 18/40 Saturday winning $327.00.

Kelsie Miller

Judge Robin Hood

Kelsie Miller took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.390 in 18/40 Saturday winning $261.00.

18/40 Sunday

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.161 in 18/40 Sunday winning $236.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.282 in 18/40 Sunday winning $203.00.

Sheri Vea

Dazzlin Daisy Duke

Sheri Vea took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.330 in 18/40 Sunday winning $180.00.

Jersi Laughton

Sure Fire Perks

Jersi Laughton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.331 in 18/40 Sunday winning $152.00.