2021 NBHA Asheville Super Show March 5 - 7, 2021

Pre-Entry January 1 - Feb 28, 2021

Western Carolina Agricultural Center, 1301 Fanning Bridge Road Fletcher, NC 28732

$10,000 Added Money | 40 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior | WPRA Approved

4 Alamo Saddles to Open Average D Winners plus awards to 2nd and 3rd

Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Saturday | Open Average awards to 3rd in each D.

Enter online beginning January 1, 2021

Tentative Schedule:

Friday March 5
9 a.m. | Check in
8 a.m – 2 p.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.Saddlebook.com
3 p.m. | Race 1

Saturday March 6
9 a.m – 11 a.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.Saddlebook.com
12 p.m | Race 2| Youth | Senior

Sunday March 7
9 a.m. | Race 3

Entry Information:

Full Western Attire Dress Code, Hat or Helmet
Enter online beginning January 1
Mail in entries must be postmarked by Feb. 19th to avoid late fee and be in pre-draw.
Online entries available until midnight EST on Feb 28th to be in pre-draw
Pre-draw available Monday, March 1st
Online entries available at www.saddlebook.com. $25 LATE FEE DOES NOT APPLY TO ANY ENTRIES ONLINE, AT ANY TIME.
Online entries in before Feb 28th can choose either Pre-Draw or Add-On
Online entries will re-open Tuesday, March 2nd for add-on draw.
All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
Exhibitions will be pre-sold online at www.saddlebook.com in 50 minute time slots. Any remaining exhibitions may be purchased onsite.

LATE FEE $25 - waived for online entries

Sidepots offered:

Youth – Friday and Sunday Only
Senior – Friday and Sunday Only
Prime – All three days (All ages between youth & senior)
Helmet – Saturday Only

Stall/Parking/RV Info:

Onsite stalls available for $70. Includes two bags of shavings
Stalls are purchased with online entry or paper entry, or on-site at registration desk until sold out
All horses attending show must either have a purchased stall or pay the $20/horse haul in fee, per facility rules
Dry camping is $15/night for any rig left onsite overnight without a RV reservation. Payable on SaddleBook, entry form or at show office upon arrival.
RV camping available. Contact facility for reservation, as spaces are limited and reservations end February 26th
RV Reservations and parking questions can be directed to the facility: 1-828-687-1414 ext. 200
NO REFUNDS on parking or RV reservations, per facility rules.

Friday 4D Barrels

Jamie Cagle

Victorious Dash

Jamie Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.867 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $1,041.00.

Payton Bush

MDA Jess Shaken

Payton Bush took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.902 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $942.00.

Lacey Boyd

Cinderalla Man

Lacey Boyd took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.949 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $773.00.

Regan Dinsmore

Trixie

Regan Dinsmore took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.979 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $605.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Regan Dinsmore

Trixie

Regan Dinsmore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.979 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $163.00.

Summer Pauly

She’s a French hero

Summer Pauly took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.004 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $136.00.

Summer Pauly

Tjs whippet Lady Luck

Summer Pauly took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.011 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $109.00.

Grace Meyers

August Lightning

Grace Meyers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.028 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $81.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Jamie Cagle

Victorious Dash

Jamie Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.867 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $160.00.

Payton Bush

MDA Jess Shaken

Payton Bush took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.902 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $96.00.

Lacey Boyd

Cinderalla Man

Lacey Boyd took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.949 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $64.00.

Tanner Shelton

One Famous Chance

Tanner Shelton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.108 in Friday Prime Sidepot.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Susan Justus Hill

Pocketfullapaychecks

Susan Justus Hill took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.126 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $112.00.

Jimmy Cagle

Eyesa Famous Bugs

Jimmy Cagle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.146 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $67.00.

douglas K kerstetter

I Hear Banjos

douglas K kerstetter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.215 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $45.00.

Janelle Green

Little Jets A Blazin

Janelle Green took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.242 in Friday Senior Sidepot.

Saturday 4D Barrels

Jimmy Cagle

Libbys On The Label

Jimmy Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.847 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,456.00.

Tanner Shelton

One Famous Chance

Tanner Shelton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.858 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,319.00.

Candace Stephens

Torch of San Lena

Candace Stephens took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.983 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,082.00.

Nancy Garrison

Sand In My Soul

Nancy Garrison took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.984 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $846.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Tanner Shelton

One Famous Chance

Tanner Shelton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.858 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $180.00.

Nancy Garrison

Sand In My Soul

Nancy Garrison took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.984 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $135.00.

Kayce Donahue

Kool Monica

Kayce Donahue took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.988 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $90.00.

Rieanne Tallent

Cat Mai Flash

Rieanne Tallent took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.051 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $45.00.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Ashley Teems

Lil Red By Design

Ashley Teems took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.159 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $189.00.

Susan Justus Hill

Pocketfullapaychecks

Susan Justus Hill took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.196 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $113.00.

Payton Bush

MDA Jess Shaken

Payton Bush took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.212 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $76.00.

Pressley Green Porter

This Blonds No Joke

Pressley Green Porter took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.262 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday Youth Class

Candace Stephens

Torch of San Lena

Candace Stephens took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.983 in Saturday Youth Class winning $237.00.

Summer Pauly

Tjs whippet Lady Luck

Summer Pauly took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.137 in Saturday Youth Class winning $187.00.

Summer Pauly

She’s a French hero

Summer Pauly took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.157 in Saturday Youth Class winning $153.00.

Madilyn Kidd

Continental Marigold

Madilyn Kidd took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.180 in Saturday Youth Class winning $119.00.

Saturday Senior Class

Jimmy Cagle

Libbys On The Label

Jimmy Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.847 in Saturday Senior Class winning $202.00.

Janelle Green

Little Jets A Blazin

Janelle Green took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.998 in Saturday Senior Class winning $121.00.

Jill Johnson

Cinnamon Stoli

Jill Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.028 in Saturday Senior Class winning $81.00.

Anita Randle

Eyesa Topaz

Anita Randle took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.049 in Saturday Senior Class.

Sunday 4D Barrels

Janelle Green

Little Jets A Blazin

Janelle Green took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.493 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $1,065.00.

Jimmy Cagle

Libbys On The Label

Jimmy Cagle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.676 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $953.00.

Lyra Honaker

Royal Tully Frost

Lyra Honaker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.727 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $784.00.

Annalee smith

Berrenda Rose

Annalee smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.789 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $616.00.

Sunday Youth Sidepot

Lyra Honaker

Royal Tully Frost

Lyra Honaker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.727 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $199.00.

Annalee smith

Berrenda Rose

Annalee smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.789 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $149.00.

Annalee smith

Triple Vodka Adios

Annalee smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.837 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $100.00.

Madilyn Kidd

Haida Tanquery Star

Madilyn Kidd took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.042 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $50.00.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Annalee smith

Berrenda Rose

Annalee smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.789 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $141.00.

Annalee smith

Triple Vodka Adios

Annalee smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.837 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $85.00.

Payton Bush

MDA Jess Shaken

Payton Bush took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.904 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $56.00.

Lacey Boyd

Cinderalla Man

Lacey Boyd took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.005 in Sunday Prime Sidepot.

Sunday Senior Sidepot

Janelle Green

Little Jets A Blazin

Janelle Green took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.493 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $117.00.

Jimmy Cagle

Libbys On The Label

Jimmy Cagle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.676 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $70.00.

Donald Keller

Bogies French Sunset

Donald Keller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.917 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $47.00.

Chuck Ross

Sissys Knock On Wood

Chuck Ross took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.032 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $102.00.