Running to the Xtreme Million Barrel Race March 26 - 28, 2021

Pre-Entry March 1 - 24, 2021

Classic Barrel Racing Year End Award Program: https://saddlebook.com/application_forms/14
Entries will open Monday, March 1st at noon. Pre-entry with draw preferences closes Wednesday, March 24th at midnight, draw will be done on Thursday, March 25th. We will take entries thru the last rider.

Dress code for Open and Xtreme Million Qualifier (no dress code on Friday)

FRIDAY
5-6pm Time Only/Exhibition Runs
7pm Race Start Time
$100 Added Open 4D Warm Up Race | $35 EF

SATURDAY
10am-2pm Time Only/Exhibition Runs
3pm Race Start Time
$500 Added Open 4D Race | $55 EF
Xtreme Million Qualifier to run after rider 50 of Open
Youth 4D & Novice 4D | $25 EF

SUNDAY
8am-9am Time Only/Exhibition Runs
10am Race Start Time
$500 Added Open 4D Race | $55 EF
Xtreme Million Qualifier to run after rider 50 of Open
Youth 4D & Novice 4D | $25 EF

*Open entry fee includes $5 WCBRA Fee

**Open Average Sidepot $100 Added $35 EF | Daily Aged Sidepots $25 EF

Saturday & Sunday Xtreme Million Barrel Racing Qualifier!
ENTER HERE: https://saddlebook.com/events/1829
$1,250 Entry Fee | Win a check in any of the 5Ds in the Qualifier Either Go and you are QUALIFIED!!!
Bonus Bucks Sidepot | Xtreme Sanctioned
Note: If you enter the qualifier for $1,250 and do not qualify (win a check) you will be able to enter the Finals for an additional $250.

Sidepots
2D Futurity Sidepot | $35* EF
Ages 19-45 | $25 EF | Ages 46+ | $25 EF | $100 Added Average Sidepot based on Sat & Sun Open | $35 EF

Entries and RV/Pen Reservations open March 1st. Pre-entries close March 24th at midnight. Limited covered pens available.

RV/Pen Reservations and Barrel race entries ONLINE ONLY at SaddleBook.com or ClassicBarrelRacing.com. Xtreme Qualifier, Bonus Bucks & Xtreme Sanction sign up at SaddleBook.com.

Triple Crown Equestrian Center
3033 Gladding Road, Lincoln, CA

Saturday 3D Pole Bending

Claira Goss

Docs Classic Gunn

Claira Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.336 in Saturday 3D Pole Bending winning $262.00.

Shea Montgomery

Tex

Shea Montgomery took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.405 in Saturday 3D Pole Bending winning $201.00.

Giana riolo

Roany

Giana riolo took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.505 in Saturday 3D Pole Bending winning $146.00.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.244 in Saturday 3D Pole Bending .

Friday Open 4D $100 Added Warm Up Race

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.766 in Friday Open 4D $100 Added Warm Up Race winning $249.00.

Grit Phillips

BR Big Red Dog

Grit Phillips took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.020 in Friday Open 4D $100 Added Warm Up Race winning $187.00.

Haydn Morsa

Buggin The Judge

Haydn Morsa took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.071 in Friday Open 4D $100 Added Warm Up Race winning $124.00.

Haydn Morsa

Stick Up

Haydn Morsa took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.105 in Friday Open 4D $100 Added Warm Up Race winning $62.00.

Saturday Open 4D $500 Added

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.681 in Saturday Open 4D $500 Added winning $437.00.

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.743 in Saturday Open 4D $500 Added winning $367.00.

Giana Riolo-Anderson

Charlie

Giana Riolo-Anderson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.846 in Saturday Open 4D $500 Added winning $314.00.

Jaimie Palmer

Annie

Jaimie Palmer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.849 in Saturday Open 4D $500 Added winning $244.00.

Sunday Open 4D $500 Added

Trisha Wirth

KC Secret Frenchkiss

Trisha Wirth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.567 in Sunday Open 4D $500 Added winning $397.00.

Angie Hardin

Smarty’s Real Rock “Cajun”

Angie Hardin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.618 in Sunday Open 4D $500 Added winning $334.00.

Savannah Wirth

Bogies Frosty Opal

Savannah Wirth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.744 in Sunday Open 4D $500 Added winning $254.00.

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.744 in Sunday Open 4D $500 Added winning $254.00.

Open Average Sidepot

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.910 on 2 in Open Average Sidepot winning $156.00.

Savannah Wirth

Bogies Frosty Opal

Savannah Wirth took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 36.073 on 2 in Open Average Sidepot winning $117.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 36.200 on 2 in Open Average Sidepot winning $78.00.

Kayla Nichol

Electrified Merada

Kayla Nichol took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.297 on 2 in Open Average Sidepot winning $39.00.

Youth 4D

Giana Riolo-Anderson

Charlie

Giana Riolo-Anderson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.846 in Youth 4D winning $86.00.

Rachel Morgan

Boons Dream Weaver

Rachel Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.280 in Youth 4D winning $66.00.

Samantha Dewhurst

Blueprint

Samantha Dewhurst took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.345 in Youth 4D winning $48.00.

Claira Goss

Docs Classic Gunn

Claira Goss took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.376 in Youth 4D winning $77.00.

Youth 4D

Madison Syres

Lady Twisted

Madison Syres took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.362 in Youth 4D winning $70.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.488 in Youth 4D winning $46.00.

Amber Mcguire

Jacksons Lynx

Amber Mcguire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.601 in Youth 4D .

Brooke Kennedy

RC Hallmarked

Brooke Kennedy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.633 in Youth 4D .

Novice 4D

Jessie Smith

She's Lika Barrossab "Betty"

Jessie Smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.968 in Novice 4D winning $74.00.

Kendyl Knight

Honeysuckle Rose

Kendyl Knight took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.349 in Novice 4D winning $49.00.

Teagan Quigley

Sugar

Teagan Quigley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.405 in Novice 4D .

Shenia Smith

Lenas Doc Gem (cheyann)

Shenia Smith took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.733 in Novice 4D winning $66.00.

Novice 4D

Teagan Quigley

Sugar

Teagan Quigley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.484 in Novice 4D winning $68.00.

Jessie Smith

She's Lika Barrossab "Betty"

Jessie Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.608 in Novice 4D .

Shenia Smith

Lenas Doc Gem (cheyann)

Shenia Smith took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.003 in Novice 4D winning $62.00.

Aubree Ferrando

Big Blue Cash

Aubree Ferrando took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 20.199 in Novice 4D .

SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.681 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $89.00.

Caitlyn Wood

RO Tickle My Fancy

Caitlyn Wood took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.209 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $48.00.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.311 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $32.00.

Breanna Roberts

Fantastic Firewater

Breanna Roberts took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.595 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Dakota Freeman

Rox In My Firewater

Dakota Freeman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.891 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $40.00.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.229 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $26.00.

Grit Phillips

BR Big Red Dog

Grit Phillips took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.280 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.415 in SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $35.00.

SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Renee Ryckebosch

Short go ta fame

Renee Ryckebosch took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 1018.251 No Time in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $48.00.

Laurie Hill 2

Mongoose

Laurie Hill 2 took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.478 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Angela Jacks

Taho

Angela Jacks took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.199 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $43.00.

Lisa Shearer

Dual Smart Rider

Lisa Shearer took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.220 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.744 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $51.00.

Renee Ryckebosch

Short go ta fame

Renee Ryckebosch took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.084 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Jackie Fitzgerald

Sandman

Jackie Fitzgerald took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.383 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $39.00.

Sadie Giordanengo

Hannah

Sadie Giordanengo took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.690 in SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Saturday Futurity 2D

Emily Harryman

KT Fling N Firewater

Emily Harryman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.304 in Saturday Futurity 2D winning $88.00.

Holly Smith

JF Maggie May

Holly Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.756 in Saturday Futurity 2D .

Kelly Munk

Wiggle It Jiggle It

Kelly Munk took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.150 in Saturday Futurity 2D .

Susie Reese

Make A Stash

Susie Reese took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.527 in Saturday Futurity 2D winning $59.00.

Sunday Futurity 2D

Emily Harryman

KT Fling N Firewater

Emily Harryman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.307 in Sunday Futurity 2D winning $53.00.

Ann Mcgilchrist

FamousCaliforniaGuy

Ann Mcgilchrist took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.482 in Sunday Futurity 2D winning $35.00.

Holly Smith

JF Maggie May

Holly Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.888 in Sunday Futurity 2D .

Sharra Deniz

Vayderator

Sharra Deniz took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.583 in Sunday Futurity 2D winning $35.00.

CBR Year End Program

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.766 in CBR Year End Program.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.428 in CBR Year End Program.

Stephanie Kepler

Flash Me That Cash

Stephanie Kepler took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.740 in CBR Year End Program.

Brooke Kennedy

RC Hallmarked

Brooke Kennedy took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.931 in CBR Year End Program.

CBR Year End Program

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.681 in CBR Year End Program.

Jaimie Palmer

Annie

Jaimie Palmer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.849 in CBR Year End Program.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.872 in CBR Year End Program.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.311 in CBR Year End Program.

CBR Year End Program

Trisha Wirth

KC Secret Frenchkiss

Trisha Wirth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.567 in CBR Year End Program.

Savannah Wirth

Bogies Frosty Opal

Savannah Wirth took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.744 in CBR Year End Program.

Jaimie Palmer

Annie

Jaimie Palmer took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.107 in CBR Year End Program.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.229 in CBR Year End Program.