Blackhawk Barrel Racing Nov 17, 2020

Pre-Entry October 30 - Nov 17, 2020

2020 Blackhawk Barrel Racing
Tuesday Nov. 17, 2020.
Must “Mask Up” & “Distance” when not a horseback!
*Appreciation Race side-pot available.
Sign-up on saddlebook.com
Entries must be paid before you will go in the draw.
Time-only's 5:-5:30 P.M. 75 available.
*Time-only's first come-sign up at the gate. You can pay at the gate or show a Venmo.
*Minis 10 & Under @ 6:30 P.M. $5 are now on saddlebook.
Open Runs at 7:00.
Venmo @BlackhawkBarrels.
* Distancing Procedures will be practiced. Please read & follow the rules & procedures on the BBRA fb event & saddlebook entries.
*Open Barrels $30- 4D .5 splits across the board
Time-only’s $3 or 2 for $5. We will take time-only’s first come text & Venmo 75 slots available until 6:40 P.M. and additional after barrels.
Over & Under (18/40) Barrels $10- 4D .7 splits across the board
Futurity (Horses 5 yrs. and younger that have never competed for money before 11/15/2020.) $15 carryovers from open.
10 & Unders $5.
*PLEASE Pre-enter BBRA on saddlebook.com by Tuesday 6:30 to be in the draw. All late entries (after 6:30 pm) will run at the end.
*Those running multiple horses please PRE-ENTER.
(Those not online can still text entries.)
$5 non-membership fee
*2020 memberships aTerms, policies, and waiver are with the memberships. (10&Under membership forms in the office)

*Blackhawk Barrel Racing
Remaining 2020 Schedule
Nov. 17

Open Barrels

Jade Rindlisbacher

Viper

Jade Rindlisbacher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.843 in Open Barrels winning $128.00.

Makayla Brown

Dasher

Makayla Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.907 in Open Barrels winning $98.00.

Amy Shomaker

Lily

Amy Shomaker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.175 in Open Barrels winning $71.00.

Amy Shomaker

cash

Amy Shomaker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.245 in Open Barrels.

18/40 Barrels

Jade Rindlisbacher

Viper

Jade Rindlisbacher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.843 in 18/40 Barrels winning $30.00.

Hailey Humphrey

Dueblone

Hailey Humphrey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.268 in 18/40 Barrels winning $20.00.

Annie Jensen

FamousSilkBoxers

Annie Jensen took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.555 in 18/40 Barrels winning $27.00.

Jeanette Maag

Shining Chicster

Jeanette Maag took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.757 in 18/40 Barrels winning $18.00.

Futurity

Chelsea Jepperson

Pistolero Starlight

Chelsea Jepperson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.436 in Futurity winning $33.00.

Jayda Torgerson

PCR Lottie’s Fame

Jayda Torgerson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.799 in Futurity winning $22.00.

Chelsea Jepperson

Miss Goodbye King

Chelsea Jepperson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.215 in Futurity .

Shawnee Sagers

Two For Remedy

Shawnee Sagers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.326 in Futurity .

Mini

Hadley Bagley

Denny

Hadley Bagley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 29.438 in Mini.

Oakley Humphrey

Ricky

Oakley Humphrey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 29.466 in Mini.

Lilly Moore

Horse

Lilly Moore took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 31.996 in Mini.

Tacey Bagley

Denny

Tacey Bagley took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 37.908 in Mini.