Blackhawk Barrel Racing Awards Race w/BLBRodeo Nov 7, 2020

Pre-Entry October 30 - Nov 7, 2020

2020 Blackhawk Barrel Racing Association Saturday , Nov. 7, 2020.
No points. We canceled the dinner & auction is canceled. We will give year-end awards following the race.
*** Remember the PCR Pink Cadillac Breed Slot Drawing!
Sign-up and time-only’s at 4:30-5 P.M. Run at 6:00 P.M. (Pending the conclusion of the Blackhawk Little Britches Rodeo.) Dinner, Auction, & Awards afterwards.
Venmo @BlackhawkBarrels
SWDC Appreciation Sidepot. $40.00
Open Barrels $30- 4D .5 splits across the board
Futurity Horse (5 & younger first year competing) $15 2D full sec split
Time-only’s $3 or 2 for $5. We will take time-only’s first come, pay at the gate until 4:45 P.M. (pending rodeo conclusion)and additional after barrels.
Over & Under (18/40) Barrels $10- 4D .7 splits across the board
10 & Unders $5 are now on saddlebook.
Please Pre-enter BBR on saddlebook.com
(Those not online can still text entries.)
$5 non-membership

Open Barrels

Darcee Shepherd

Two Rubles

Darcee Shepherd took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.971 in Open Barrels winning $119.00.

Timber Cote

Speedy dot com

Timber Cote took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.099 in Open Barrels winning $89.00.

Izzy Coughlin

Joe Dynamite

Izzy Coughlin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.139 in Open Barrels winning $59.00.

Reagan Park

Eclipse

Reagan Park took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.212 in Open Barrels winning $30.00.

18/40 Barrels

Reagan Park

Eclipse

Reagan Park took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.212 in 18/40 Barrels winning $33.00.

Jordynn Knight

Blazen Bug Cuz

Jordynn Knight took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.306 in 18/40 Barrels winning $25.00.

Kylie Batchelor

Stix

Kylie Batchelor took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.315 No Time in 18/40 Barrels winning $18.00.

Paisley Humphrey

Hooker

Paisley Humphrey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.358 in 18/40 Barrels.

Futurity

Abbie Hughes

Merlyn Foo

Abbie Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.329 in Futurity winning $20.00.

Minis

Skylee Millett

Remi

Skylee Millett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.108 in Minis.

Izzy Coughlin

Joe Dynamite

Izzy Coughlin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.139 in Minis.

Skylee Millett

Kate

Skylee Millett took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.940 in Minis.

Shyndee Daybell

GOEZONEM

Shyndee Daybell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.046 in Minis.