Ugly Sweater Barrel Race December 19 - 20, 2020

Pre-Entry December 1 - 16, 2020

WCBRA Prime | Co-Approved with NSBRA
Classic Barrel Racing Year End Award Program: https://saddlebook.com/application_forms/14

Saturday Schedule
December 19th
11am-1pm Exhibition Runs
2pm Open 4D Barrel Race $250 Added

$45 Entry Fee*
Youth & Novice Classes $25 Entry Fee

Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special (see below for details)

Sunday Schedule
December 20th
8-9am Exhibition Runs
10am Open 4D Barrel Race $250 Added

$45 Entry Fee*
Youth & Novice Classes $25 Entry Fee

Aged Sidepots $25 Entry Fee
Futurity 2D Sidepot WCBRA Approved $25 Entry Fe3e*
Average Sidepot $100 Added $35 Entry Fee*
*Includes WCBRA Finals Fee

PeeWee Class $5 Entry Fee will run during first big drag of the Open.

Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special
4 Divisions | .4 Second Splits
$100 Added | $25 Entry Fee
Class will run AFTER the Novice
Carry from OPEN or make a run.
NEW: If you choose to carry and get a No Time you can choose to make a second run. No sanctions. Example: 17.0, 17.4, 17.8, 18.2

All contestants competing in Ugly Sweaters will be entered into a nightly drawing for a cool prize!

New SMALL Barrel Patter
40 Foot Score
65 Foot between 1st and 2nd barrels
80 Foot to 3rd barrels
Holding Pens/Wings
Unmanned In/Out Gate
Laser marked barrels

RV/Pen Reservations and Barrel race entries ONLINE ONLY at SaddleBook.com or ClassicBarrelRacing.com.
Triple Crown Equestrian Center
3033 Gladding Road, Lincoln, CA

Contact Info: Spring@ClassicBarrelRacing.com or 707-372-1555

Saturday Open 4D $250 Added

Nina Moore

Blue Knight Special

Nina Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.729 in Saturday Open 4D $250 Added winning $360.00.

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.846 in Saturday Open 4D $250 Added winning $297.00.

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.861 in Saturday Open 4D $250 Added winning $266.00.

Haley Ludewig

Girls N Guns

Haley Ludewig took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.929 in Saturday Open 4D $250 Added winning $219.00.

Sunday Open 4D $515 Added

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.789 in Sunday Open 4D $515 Added winning $368.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.905 in Sunday Open 4D $515 Added winning $304.00.

Oceana Sipila

Wonder women

Oceana Sipila took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.925 in Sunday Open 4D $515 Added winning $272.00.

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Secret

Brittyn Rocha took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.951 in Sunday Open 4D $515 Added winning $224.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 29.960 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT winning $148.00.

Oceana Sipila

Wonder women

Oceana Sipila took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.199 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT winning $114.00.

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.371 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT winning $83.00.

Hailey Byars

First French Lily

Hailey Byars took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 30.446 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT .

Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special $100 Added 4D

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.008 in Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special $100 Added 4D winning $85.00.

Jessica Betz

CR Divine Fire

Jessica Betz took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.156 in Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special $100 Added 4D winning $65.00.

Angelina Carrion

Playboys Shiny Fool

Angelina Carrion took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.376 in Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special $100 Added 4D winning $48.00.

Kalona Marr

Ima Coosa Queen

Kalona Marr took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.381 in Saturday Holiday Second Chance Special $100 Added 4D.

Saturday Youth 4D

Katie Roach

cool texas jet

Katie Roach took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.032 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $108.00.

Oceana Sipila

Wonder women

Oceana Sipila took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.274 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $83.00.

Rian Rusinek

Rosstons Tami Nic

Rian Rusinek took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.500 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $60.00.

Katie Roach

Wright Jazzy

Katie Roach took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.529 in Saturday Youth 4D .

Sunday Youth 4D

Oceana Sipila

Wonder women

Oceana Sipila took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.925 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $95.00.

Haley Ludewig

Girls N Guns

Haley Ludewig took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.049 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $73.00.

Katie Roach

cool texas jet

Katie Roach took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.149 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $53.00.

Clara Lawless

Stormin Anniversary

Clara Lawless took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.617 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $85.00.

Saturday Novice

Shannon Linney

Ima Hillbilly Outlaw

Shannon Linney took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.071 in Saturday Novice winning $89.00.

Cassie blevins

ONE MORE LEGACY

Cassie blevins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.217 in Saturday Novice.

Aleasha Barnes

StruttinButchCassidy

Aleasha Barnes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.543 in Saturday Novice.

Teagan Quigley

Misty’s Little Sugar

Teagan Quigley took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.942 in Saturday Novice winning $80.00.

Sunday Novice

Cassie blevins

ONE MORE LEGACY

Cassie blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.687 in Sunday Novice winning $151.00.

Aleasha Barnes

StruttinButchCassidy

Aleasha Barnes took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 16.888 in Sunday Novice winning $70.00.

Joyce Williams

Ima Streakin Cash

Joyce Williams took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 17.157 in Sunday Novice winning $46.00.

Kendal Bates

Master Chicado

Kendal Bates took 3rd place in 3D with a Time of 17.237 in Sunday Novice.

Saturday Futurity 2D Sidepot

Rhiannon Carlson

NZ Me Rey

Rhiannon Carlson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.773 in Saturday Futurity 2D Sidepot winning $67.00.

Emily Harryman

KT Fling N Firewater

Emily Harryman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.821 in Saturday Futurity 2D Sidepot.

Coleen Williams

GUYS MISSED DIAMOND

Coleen Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.083 in Saturday Futurity 2D Sidepot.

Savanah Gulden

Beda Not Judge

Savanah Gulden took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.156 in Saturday Futurity 2D Sidepot.

Sunday Futurity 2D Sidepot

Hailey Wilbur

Versace On the Floor

Hailey Wilbur took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.943 in Sunday Futurity 2D Sidepot winning $59.00.

Savanah Gulden

Beda Not Judge

Savanah Gulden took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.965 in Sunday Futurity 2D Sidepot.

Emily Harryman

KT Fling N Firewater

Emily Harryman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.194 in Sunday Futurity 2D Sidepot.

Amanda Saunders

Times Tickin

Amanda Saunders took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.569 in Sunday Futurity 2D Sidepot.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.846 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $89.00.

Hailey Byars

First French Lily

Hailey Byars took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.245 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Secret

Brittyn Rocha took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.695 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $80.00.

Caitlyn Wood

km french martini

Caitlyn Wood took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.756 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.789 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $89.00.

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Secret

Brittyn Rocha took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.951 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.114 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Hailey Byars

First French Lily

Hailey Byars took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.201 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Nina Moore

Dox Dat Diva

Nina Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.435 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $43.00.

Fayra Staas

Feel The Sting

Fayra Staas took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 16.591 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $33.00.

Brenda Sellers

Cisco

Brenda Sellers took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 17.391 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Jean Gleeson

Captain Colida

Jean Gleeson took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 17.600 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $29.00.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Nina Moore

Dox Dat Diva

Nina Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $37.00.

Fayra Staas

Feel The Sting

Fayra Staas took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.006 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $33.00.

Tia Cook

SlewsLastImpression

Tia Cook took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 16.280 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $28.00.

Brenda Sellers

Cisco

Brenda Sellers took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 17.634 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $25.00.

Saturday PeeWee

Paisley Dornan

Piglet

Paisley Dornan took 1st place with a Time of 19.116 in Saturday PeeWee.

Mikayla Buck

Rhinestone Brandy

Mikayla Buck took 2nd place with a Time of 25.609 in Saturday PeeWee.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place with a Time of 27.268 in Saturday PeeWee.

Paige Kaper

Peanut

Paige Kaper took 4th place with a Time of 27.392 in Saturday PeeWee.

Sunday PeeWee

Paisley Dornan

Piglet

Paisley Dornan took 1st place with a Time of 17.960 in Sunday PeeWee.

Taylor Smith

Cricket

Taylor Smith took 2nd place with a Time of 21.877 in Sunday PeeWee.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place with a Time of 25.450 in Sunday PeeWee.

Alina Wilson

Pearl

Alina Wilson took 4th place with a Time of 31.109 in Sunday PeeWee.

Saturday CBR Year End Award Program

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.846 in Saturday CBR Year End Award Program.

Jaimie Palmer

Annie

Jaimie Palmer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.108 in Saturday CBR Year End Award Program.

Trisha Wirth

KC Secret Frenchkiss

Trisha Wirth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.166 in Saturday CBR Year End Award Program.

Savannah Wirth

Bogies Frosty Opal

Savannah Wirth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.192 in Saturday CBR Year End Award Program.

Sunday CBR Year End Award Program

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.789 in Sunday CBR Year End Award Program.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.905 in Sunday CBR Year End Award Program.

Oceana Sipila

Wonder women

Oceana Sipila took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.925 in Sunday CBR Year End Award Program.

Laura Kenworthy

Midnights Lil Ember

Laura Kenworthy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.035 in Sunday CBR Year End Award Program.