Xtreme Queen Creek, Arizona Barrel Race November 4 - 8, 2020

Pre-Entry October 5 - 30, 2020

Classes for Everyone!!

Open

5D 0.5 Splits Progressive Added Money, 3 go average (Friday-Sunday) $85/go

Quality Awards including

5 Burns Custom Saddles!

5 Star Pads and Protective Boots!!
Burns Custom Hats!! and much more!!

Over N Under

For anyone 17 and under or 50 and over. 3D with 0.7 splits, progressive added money!!

Prime

For anyone 18-49. 3D with 0.7 splits, progressive added money!! 3 goes (Friday-Sunday) $55/go

Youth Championship

For anyone 18 and under standard 4D. 1 go (Friday-Sunday carry over from open) $55/go.

Estimated added cash and awards $175,000! Bring your friends to increase the added money and payouts!

Xtreme Million Qualifier First Go

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.810 in Xtreme Million Qualifier First Go winning $616.51.

Leia Pluemer

Famous French Bug

Leia Pluemer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.813 in Xtreme Million Qualifier First Go winning $473.14.

Cheryl Murray

Blazin Ruby Rocket

Cheryl Murray took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.946 in Xtreme Million Qualifier First Go winning $344.10.

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.953 in Xtreme Million Qualifier First Go.

Xtreme Million Qualifier Second Go

Leia Pluemer

Famous French Bug

Leia Pluemer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in Xtreme Million Qualifier Second Go winning $650.00.

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.741 in Xtreme Million Qualifier Second Go winning $499.00.

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.770 in Xtreme Million Qualifier Second Go winning $363.00.

Cheryl Murray

Blazin Ruby Rocket

Cheryl Murray took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.963 in Xtreme Million Qualifier Second Go.

Youth 4D Championship - Friday

Payton Askins

Reys Little Light

Payton Askins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.989 in Youth 4D Championship - Friday winning $226.00.

Sydney Jacob

Blazin

Sydney Jacob took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.085 in Youth 4D Championship - Friday winning $174.00.

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.130 in Youth 4D Championship - Friday winning $126.00.

Taylor Armenta

Redwood Bella Ike

Taylor Armenta took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.206 in Youth 4D Championship - Friday.

Youth 4D Championship - Saturday

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.953 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday winning $246.00.

Tylee Grantham

RB Firewater Frotoe

Tylee Grantham took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.032 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday winning $189.00.

Payton Askins

Reys Little Light

Payton Askins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.080 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday winning $137.00.

Sierra Farland

Electric Monkey

Sierra Farland took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.091 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday .

Youth 4D Championship - Sunday

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.741 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday winning $251.00.

Taylor Armenta

Redwood Bella Ike

Taylor Armenta took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.056 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday winning $192.00.

Sydney Jacob

Blazin

Sydney Jacob took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.079 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday winning $140.00.

Payton Askins

Reys Little Light

Payton Askins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.166 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday .

Friday Open

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.873 in Friday Open winning $979.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.912 in Friday Open winning $809.00.

Cabrina Vickers

Wyo Fancy N Famous

Cabrina Vickers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.977 in Friday Open winning $724.00.

Tarryn Lee

Sadiesace in the hole

Tarryn Lee took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.982 in Friday Open winning $596.00.

FRIDAY Over N Under 3D- Carry Over

Payton Askins

Reys Little Light

Payton Askins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.989 in FRIDAY Over N Under 3D- Carry Over winning $339.00.

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.130 in FRIDAY Over N Under 3D- Carry Over winning $260.00.

Taylor Armenta

Redwood Bella Ike

Taylor Armenta took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.206 in FRIDAY Over N Under 3D- Carry Over winning $189.00.

Masyn Powers

BW Lilsisterdontcha

Masyn Powers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.236 in FRIDAY Over N Under 3D- Carry Over .

FRIDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.873 in FRIDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $514.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.912 in FRIDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $394.00.

Roni Terry

Elise

Roni Terry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.085 in FRIDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $287.00.

Tara Seaton

Nitro Dual Boonie

Tara Seaton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.092 in FRIDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive.

Saturday Open

Tarryn Lee

Sadiesace in the hole

Tarryn Lee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.808 in Saturday Open winning $910.00.

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.810 in Saturday Open winning $780.00.

Leia Pluemer

Famous French Bug

Leia Pluemer took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.813 in Saturday Open winning $693.00.

Sharon Harrell

Bug Jet Can Dance

Sharon Harrell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.940 in Saturday Open winning $585.00.

SATURDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive

Sharon Harrell

Bug Jet Can Dance

Sharon Harrell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.940 in SATURDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive winning $369.00.

Cheryl Murray

Blazin Ruby Rocket

Cheryl Murray took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.946 in SATURDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive winning $283.00.

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.953 in SATURDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive winning $206.00.

Mary Dolven

Famous Wings A Flyin

Mary Dolven took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.012 in SATURDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive.

SATURDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.810 in SATURDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $507.00.

mariah morgan

Draw in the Fire

mariah morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.991 in SATURDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $389.00.

Darian Raupers

STREAKAFAME

Darian Raupers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.012 in SATURDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $283.00.

Jessica Walpole

Mission Fame

Jessica Walpole took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.015 in SATURDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive.

Sunday Open 5D

Tarryn Lee

Sadiesace in the hole

Tarryn Lee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.632 in Sunday Open 5D winning $913.00.

Leia Pluemer

Famous French Bug

Leia Pluemer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in Sunday Open 5D winning $782.00.

Kiersten pettus

Go Fire Water Stormy

Kiersten pettus took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.658 in Sunday Open 5D winning $696.00.

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.741 in Sunday Open 5D winning $587.00.

SUNDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive

Jersi Laughton

Kody

Jersi Laughton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.741 in SUNDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive winning $347.00.

Mary Dolven

Famous Wings A Flyin

Mary Dolven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.932 in SUNDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive winning $266.00.

Kelly Robertson

MerSadies Benz

Kelly Robertson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.009 in SUNDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive winning $193.00.

Taylor Armenta

Redwood Bella Ike

Taylor Armenta took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.056 in SUNDAY Over N Under - 3D Incentive.

SUNDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive

Kiersten pettus

Go Fire Water Stormy

Kiersten pettus took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.658 in SUNDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $499.00.

Jacqueline Nichols

Perks Naughty Girls

Jacqueline Nichols took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.770 in SUNDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $383.00.

Roni Terry

Elise

Roni Terry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.864 in SUNDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive winning $279.00.

mariah morgan

Draw in the Fire

mariah morgan took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.922 in SUNDAY PRIME - 3D Incentive.