RRR Barrels - Always Added Money! Oct 18, 2020

Pre-Entry October 2 - 18, 2020

Welcome to 2020!

Time only's begin at 9:00 and end at 11:30.
Open Arena will be at 11:30.
Race Begins at 12:30pm.
PLEASE, Don't Tie Your Horse to the Trailer if Parked on the Grass!

If you enter early and decide not to come, please let us know so we can scratch your entry prior to the draw.

PeeWee, Section 1

Hazen Thomas

Hellen

Hazen Thomas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.627 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $32.00.

Blakely Every

Preacher

Blakely Every took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 24.771 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Kinglsee Green

Kadee

Kinglsee Green took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 27.004 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Added Money 5D

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.470 in Added Money 5D winning $317.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.769 in Added Money 5D winning $212.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.000 in Added Money 5D winning $187.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

Mr Montana Cat (Lucky)

Tanya Ledbetter took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.076 in Added Money 5D winning $164.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.221 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $25.00.

Gracie helmick

Bet

Gracie helmick took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 20.267 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $19.00.

Ryann Bafford

Cee N Starlight

Ryann Bafford took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 21.236 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $17.00.

Novice 4D, $500 and under

Kady Murphy

Payday

Kady Murphy took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.116 in Novice 4D, $500 and under.

Erin Overbay

Girlfriend

Erin Overbay took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.456 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $49.00.

Kristyn Kellogg

Jump For The Top

Kristyn Kellogg took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 24.818 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $32.00.

Kelly Wallis

Twister

Kelly Wallis took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 31.101 in Novice 4D, $500 and under.

Added Money 4D, 2nd Race

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.470 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $170.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.769 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $113.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.000 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $102.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

Mr Montana Cat (Lucky)

Tanya Ledbetter took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.076 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $89.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.221 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $20.00.

Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race

Kristyn Kellogg

Jump For The Top

Kristyn Kellogg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 24.818 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $25.00.

Kady Murphy

Payday

Kady Murphy took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 34.682 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $16.00.