UBRA 10/12 Summer Series Race 23 Oct 12, 2020

Pre-Entry September 28 - Oct 12, 2020

Poles

Makenna Christensen

Tex

Makenna Christensen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.509 in Poles winning $69.00.

Madey Rees

Fonz

Madey Rees took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.822 in Poles winning $59.00.

Clark Monk

Hesaoneslickonetoo

Clark Monk took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.674 in Poles winning $47.00.

Chloe Peterson

Two eyed Leo’s good

Chloe Peterson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.846 in Poles winning $35.00.

Open 1D

Terri Wood Gates

RGR Bellaire

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.703 in Open 1D winning $49.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.789 in Open 1D winning $38.00.

Kiara Elegante

LK Eyecon

Kiara Elegante took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.859 in Open 1D winning $27.00.

Jody Pomikala

movejoyfully

Jody Pomikala took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.985 in Open 1D.

Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only)

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.708 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $60.00.

Angi Hawthorne

StreakinFreakinQuick (Charlie)

Angi Hawthorne took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.137 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $49.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.213 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $36.00.

Vandy Williams

One Fast Machine

Vandy Williams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.485 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $24.00.

Limited (UBRA Members Only)

sydnee Patterson

Doc Cee Bar Boy (Comanche)

sydnee Patterson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.097 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $49.00.

Bergen Russon

Dudes Pepper Mint

Bergen Russon took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.228 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $33.00.

Savanna Drury

Chance

Savanna Drury took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.165 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $18.00.

Hadlee Warnick

Lena

Hadlee Warnick took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.780 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $15.00.

Amateur (UBRA Members Only)

Raelyn Robinson

JR Special Lane (Dally)

Raelyn Robinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.996 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $57.00.

Angi Hawthorne

RH Royal Moon Stone (Sam)

Angi Hawthorne took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.473 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $43.00.

Bj Stokes

Irish Geronimo

Bj Stokes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.134 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $29.00.

Tracy Milne

RGR Jessies Illusion

Tracy Milne took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.206 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $14.00.

$4000 Class (UBRA Members Only)

Kiara Elegante

LK Eyecon

Kiara Elegante took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.859 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $62.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.213 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $47.00.

Julie Herman

Miss Double Your Dough (Duece)

Julie Herman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.244 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $31.00.

Voneal Packer

Honey

Voneal Packer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.249 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $16.00.

Youth Sidepot (UBRA Members Only)

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.708 in Youth Sidepot (UBRA Members Only) winning $35.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.213 in Youth Sidepot (UBRA Members Only) winning $24.00.

Colt Dalton

Gunner

Colt Dalton took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.943 in Youth Sidepot (UBRA Members Only) winning $19.00.

MaKinlee Robinson

Waylon

MaKinlee Robinson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.312 in Youth Sidepot (UBRA Members Only) winning $15.00.

4D Class Entry

Kiara Elegante

Miss Sky Sun E Brooke

Kiara Elegante took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.193 in 4D Class Entry winning $257.00.

Chloe Peterson

TLC Big Bad Bubba

Chloe Peterson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.687 in 4D Class Entry winning $172.00.

Terri Wood Gates

RGR Bellaire

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.703 in 4D Class Entry winning $121.00.

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.708 in 4D Class Entry winning $99.00.