SSBPA Summer Series Race #7 & #8 September 26 - 27, 2020

Pre-Entry September 8 - 24, 2020

Open 5D Barrel Race and 3D Poles

Apply now for your membership! Member Application

Open 5D Barrels - Saturday

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.722 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $184.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.737 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $138.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.765 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $92.00.

Jessica Betz

CR Divine Fire

Jessica Betz took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.791 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $46.00.

Open 5D Barrels - Sunday

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.378 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $182.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.561 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $137.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.694 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $91.00.

Kalona Marr

Ima Coosa Queen

Kalona Marr took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.753 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $46.00.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday

Jennifer Duke

Sail N Lena

Jennifer Duke took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.540 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $146.00.

Brooke Mieras-Regalia

Blaze

Brooke Mieras-Regalia took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.797 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $109.00.

Rhea Fenner

Clarify Me Roan

Rhea Fenner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.934 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $73.00.

Jennifer Duke

Miss Destiny Dae

Jennifer Duke took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.019 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $36.00.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.691 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $127.00.

Makenna Batchelder

RCY Jack Bee Per "Buddy"

Makenna Batchelder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.191 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $97.00.

Madalyn Batchelder

Stings River Playmate "Honey"

Madalyn Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.249 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $71.00.

Jeannette Stewart

LKW Lena Bar Bert

Jeannette Stewart took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.331 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday

Michelle Skender

Halle

Michelle Skender took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.358 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $128.00.

Michelle Skender

G Man

Michelle Skender took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.004 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $96.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.124 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $64.00.

Jolie Peek

Zanadu

Jolie Peek took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.129 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $32.00.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday

Michelle Skender

Halle

Michelle Skender took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.874 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $101.00.

Utahncia Cowan

Montanas blue moon

Utahncia Cowan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.126 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $76.00.

Michelle Skender

G Man

Michelle Skender took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.781 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $51.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.826 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $25.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 27.230 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $60.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 31.563 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $49.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 34.028 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $37.00.

Bailey Maguire

Jet

Bailey Maguire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 34.097 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $24.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 27.574 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $60.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 28.579 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $49.00.

Eilee Williams

Rocket

Eilee Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.376 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $37.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 31.491 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $24.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 32.148 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $40.00.

Bailey Maguire

Jet

Bailey Maguire took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 36.687 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $30.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 37.369 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $20.00.

Eilee Williams

Rocket

Eilee Williams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 42.868 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $10.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday

Bailey Maguire

Jet

Bailey Maguire took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.825 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $40.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 38.818 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $30.00.

Eilee Williams

Rocket

Eilee Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 41.534 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $20.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 47.627 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $10.00.

Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.100 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $79.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.298 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $60.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.459 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $44.00.

Kalona Marr

Ima Coosa Queen

Kalona Marr took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.851 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Saturday

Rori Fenner

Fly/Riley

Rori Fenner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.953 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $54.00.

Rhea Fenner

Clarify Me Roan

Rhea Fenner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.623 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $36.00.

Utahncia Cowan

Montanas blue moon

Utahncia Cowan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.701 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Saturday.

Ava Solberg

Dawn Quixote Chic

Ava Solberg took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.073 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $54.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Sunday

Utahncia Cowan

Montanas blue moon

Utahncia Cowan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.566 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $54.00.

Utahncia Cowan

Sb classic dancer

Utahncia Cowan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.599 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $36.00.

Ava Solberg

Dawn Quixote Chic

Ava Solberg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.728 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Rori Fenner

Riley/Luna

Rori Fenner took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.598 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $54.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.737 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday winning $50.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.765 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Breanna Roberts

Fantastic Firewater

Breanna Roberts took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.983 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday winning $50.00.

Brook Harmon

Smarty Fairlea

Brook Harmon took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.724 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday

Meg Brehm

Cody the Count

Meg Brehm took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.056 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $20.00.

Brook Harmon

Smarty Fairlea

Brook Harmon took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.095 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 19 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $20.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday

Jennifer Duke

Sail N Lena

Jennifer Duke took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.925 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $110.00.

Kyle Ruf

Nukinda Tax Man

Kyle Ruf took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.252 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $47.00.

Jennifer Duke

Miss Destiny Dae

Jennifer Duke took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.257 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $36.00.

Jeannette Stewart

LKW Lena Bar Bert

Jeannette Stewart took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.488 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $26.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday

Lesa Ettinger

Dynamite n Diamonds

Lesa Ettinger took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.169 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $47.00.

Jeannette Stewart

LKW Lena Bar Bert

Jeannette Stewart took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.742 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $36.00.

Johnna Nunes

Get-n-luckwild

Johnna Nunes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.933 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $26.00.

Jennifer Duke

Miss Destiny Dae

Jennifer Duke took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.135 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday.