RRR JR RODEO Aug 29, 2020

Pre-Entry July 30 - Aug 21, 2020

This is a Jr. Rodeo that we hope becomes an annual event. Please practice social distancing and if you are in the arena not competing, please wear some type of facial covering.

Remember you can't hang around, after your event, you can hang out by your trailer though.

For those of you who haven't ever used SaddleBook.com before, sign up, enter your first child and fill out their member profile, then when entering the second child, hit SaddleDash and add member and do the same steps. It is very important that you enter the correct date of birth for your child and enter their horses name prior to entering any events.

If you have any questions, please feel free to ask via text or calling Kerri Jo at 541-980-7911.

Order of Events:
Breakaway
Poles
Goats
Barrels

Event begins at 9:00am.

PeeWee Barrels

Boots Raccoon

Jax

Boots Raccoon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 23.786 in PeeWee Barrels winning $98.00.

Blakely Every

Speedy

Blakely Every took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 23.874 in PeeWee Barrels winning $80.00.

Rylee Jaggers

Salinas

Rylee Jaggers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.901 in PeeWee Barrels winning $60.00.

Haven Russell

Butch

Haven Russell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.667 in PeeWee Barrels winning $39.00.

PeeWee Poles

Boots Raccoon

Jax

Boots Raccoon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 29.050 in PeeWee Poles winning $98.00.

Rylee Jaggers

Salinas

Rylee Jaggers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.281 in PeeWee Poles winning $80.00.

Blakely Every

Speedy

Blakely Every took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 32.827 in PeeWee Poles winning $60.00.

Kane Robinson

Special K

Kane Robinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.678 in PeeWee Poles winning $39.00.

PeeWee Goat Tail Untying

Blakely Every

Speedy

Blakely Every took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 9.366 in PeeWee Goat Tail Untying winning $98.00.

Stella Zuber

Shady

Stella Zuber took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 10.874 in PeeWee Goat Tail Untying winning $80.00.

Kane Robinson

Special K

Kane Robinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 10.991 in PeeWee Goat Tail Untying winning $60.00.

Rylee Jaggers

Salinas

Rylee Jaggers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 11.335 in PeeWee Goat Tail Untying winning $39.00.

Dummy Roping

Parker Davis

Trigger

Parker Davis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 1.000 in Dummy Roping winning $83.00.

Timothy Unfried

Jelly Bean

Timothy Unfried took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 2.000 in Dummy Roping winning $64.00.

Kane Robinson

Special K

Kane Robinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 3.000 in Dummy Roping winning $46.00.

Blakely Every

Speedy

Blakely Every took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 4.000 in Dummy Roping.

Junior Barrels

Savanna Greenup

Taxi

Savanna Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.395 in Junior Barrels winning $118.00.

Traycen Earnest

Easy

Traycen Earnest took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.807 in Junior Barrels winning $99.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.422 in Junior Barrels winning $85.00.

Wyatt Campbell

Chief

Wyatt Campbell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.500 in Junior Barrels winning $66.00.

Junior Poles

Traycen Earnest

Easy

Traycen Earnest took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 23.738 in Junior Poles winning $114.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 24.452 in Junior Poles winning $96.00.

Bailey Rickman

Turbo

Bailey Rickman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 24.615 in Junior Poles winning $82.00.

Savanna Greenup

Jasmine

Savanna Greenup took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 27.248 in Junior Poles winning $64.00.

Junior Girls Goat Tying

Hadley R Gallagher

Minnie

Hadley R Gallagher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 12.079 in Junior Girls Goat Tying winning $98.00.

Traycen Earnest

Easy

Traycen Earnest took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 13.144 in Junior Girls Goat Tying winning $74.00.

Raelea Leehmann

Merlin

Raelea Leehmann took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 13.570 in Junior Girls Goat Tying winning $49.00.

Bailey Rickman

Turbo

Bailey Rickman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.159 in Junior Girls Goat Tying winning $25.00.

Junior Boys Goat Tying

Hadley Every

Blue

Hadley Every took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.417 in Junior Boys Goat Tying winning $53.00.

Jadon Snow

Cat

Jadon Snow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 25.313 in Junior Boys Goat Tying winning $41.00.

Bryer Cornell

Sweetie

Bryer Cornell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 25.679 in Junior Boys Goat Tying winning $30.00.

Cohen Earnest

Easy

Cohen Earnest took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 28.092 in Junior Boys Goat Tying.

Junior Breakaway Sled Roping

Cohen Earnest

Easy

Cohen Earnest took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 6.376 in Junior Breakaway Sled Roping winning $98.00.

Jadon Snow

Cat

Jadon Snow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 6.528 in Junior Breakaway Sled Roping winning $84.00.

Raelea Leehmann

Lulu

Raelea Leehmann took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 6.900 in Junior Breakaway Sled Roping winning $67.00.

Claire Stanley

Nilla

Claire Stanley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 7.597 in Junior Breakaway Sled Roping winning $49.00.

Intermediate Barrels

Makayla Clarey

Make me Cash Bad Chex

Makayla Clarey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.669 in Intermediate Barrels winning $117.00.

Cashlynn Earnest

Rosie

Cashlynn Earnest took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.683 in Intermediate Barrels winning $97.00.

Jaycee Campbell

Bullett

Jaycee Campbell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.775 in Intermediate Barrels winning $86.00.

JayCee Goodwin

Willie

JayCee Goodwin took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.312 in Intermediate Barrels winning $71.00.

Intermediate Poles

Kassidy Vaughan

Ace

Kassidy Vaughan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.266 in Intermediate Poles winning $118.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.299 in Intermediate Poles winning $99.00.

Kamry Stratton

Minot

Kamry Stratton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.443 in Intermediate Poles winning $85.00.

Ty Duarte

Tru Chick

Ty Duarte took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.619 in Intermediate Poles winning $66.00.

Intermediate Girls Goat Tying

JayCee Goodwin

Elmer

JayCee Goodwin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.451 in Intermediate Girls Goat Tying winning $104.00.

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 10.750 in Intermediate Girls Goat Tying winning $85.00.

Kassidy Vaughan

Ace

Kassidy Vaughan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 12.901 in Intermediate Girls Goat Tying winning $63.00.

Tenley Woollard

Kevin

Tenley Woollard took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.130 in Intermediate Girls Goat Tying winning $41.00.

Intermediate Boys Goat Tying

Dayne OMalley

Horse

Dayne OMalley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 12.031 in Intermediate Boys Goat Tying winning $83.00.

Paysen Green

T Bone

Paysen Green took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.362 in Intermediate Boys Goat Tying winning $64.00.

Landon OMalley

Horse

Landon OMalley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.400 in Intermediate Boys Goat Tying winning $46.00.

Hayden Cornell

Barbi

Hayden Cornell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.873 in Intermediate Boys Goat Tying.

Intermediate Breakaway Roping

Landon OMalley

Horse

Landon OMalley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 4.039 in Intermediate Breakaway Roping winning $139.00.

Kassidy Vaughan

Ace

Kassidy Vaughan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 4.500 in Intermediate Breakaway Roping winning $113.00.

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 6.161 in Intermediate Breakaway Roping winning $84.00.

Hayden Cornell

Barbi

Hayden Cornell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 8.100 in Intermediate Breakaway Roping winning $55.00.

Senior Barrels

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.354 in Senior Barrels winning $98.00.

Shayn Fischer Miller

Poncho

Shayn Fischer Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.461 in Senior Barrels winning $84.00.

Talyn Sandifer

SRS Instant Hot Date "Hot Shot"

Talyn Sandifer took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.991 in Senior Barrels winning $67.00.

Cade Barney

Roni

Cade Barney took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.288 in Senior Barrels winning $49.00.

Senior Poles

Gabby Bartolotta

RSR Carmel Twist Jess

Gabby Bartolotta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.893 in Senior Poles winning $104.00.

Shayn Fischer Miller

Poncho

Shayn Fischer Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 23.134 in Senior Poles winning $85.00.

Tessa Larcome

Bella

Tessa Larcome took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.185 in Senior Poles winning $63.00.

Madison Duarte

Peppy's Golden Legend

Madison Duarte took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 24.023 in Senior Poles winning $41.00.

Senior Girls Goat Tying

Hattie Penhollow

Buddy

Hattie Penhollow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.850 in Senior Girls Goat Tying winning $84.00.

Shayn Fischer Miller

Poncho

Shayn Fischer Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 13.222 in Senior Girls Goat Tying winning $63.00.

Cameron Estes

Shorty

Cameron Estes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 13.470 in Senior Girls Goat Tying winning $42.00.

Ashlyn Dalton

Smok'n B

Ashlyn Dalton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 13.765 in Senior Girls Goat Tying winning $21.00.

Senior Boys Goat Tying

Garrett Gallagher

Choppo

Garrett Gallagher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 13.393 in Senior Boys Goat Tying winning $42.00.

Earl Oliver

Lil Joe

Earl Oliver took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 13.970 in Senior Boys Goat Tying winning $28.00.

Kale Cornell

CB

Kale Cornell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.403 in Senior Boys Goat Tying.

Cade Barney

Roni

Cade Barney took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.132 in Senior Boys Goat Tying.

Senior Breakaway Roping

Garrett Gallagher

Choppo

Garrett Gallagher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 3.362 in Senior Breakaway Roping winning $116.00.

Cameron Estes

Shorty

Cameron Estes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 7.709 in Senior Breakaway Roping winning $77.00.