Sanctuary Cascade Classic August 7 - 9, 2020

Pre-Entry July 7 - 31, 2020

We are Non-Profit that uses barrel races to raise money for our Emergency Medical fund that helps people with unforeseen medical Expenses across Oregon. This will be our fourth annual event the past three years we have been able to raise over $14,000 for people in need. This year we have $30,000 added over our three days in October 2020.

August 7th Friday: Time onlies 2:30 - 5:00 pm, 1/2 hr slots, reserve online - Pee Wee's 5:15 pm - Futurity 6:00 pm - 5D to Follow
August 8th Saturday: Time onlies 8:00 - 9:00 am (pay a gate) - Slot Race 9:30 am-12:00 pm - Futurity 12:30 pm - 5D to Follow
August 9th Sunday Double Header: Time onlies 8:00 - 9:00 am (pay at gate) - Futurity 9:30 am - 5D to Follow - second to follow

WCBRA Prime, BRN4D, OBRA co-sanction. WCBRA is offering a Triple race option for $10 to help members qualify for finals that have been unable to meet the 10 race requirement. If you need more races than the 4 offered you can select the WCBRA Triple co-sanction to acquire 3 more races for each run.

When reserving stall(s) and RV(s) they are charged by the night not day use. For example: if you are staying Saturday night and plan on leaving Sunday you do not need to select a Sunday stall/RV.

PeeWee 10 & Under

Hazen Thomas

Hellen

Hazen Thomas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.443 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $55.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.763 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $36.00.

Charlotte Lindsey

Cookie Crumb

Charlotte Lindsey took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 24.190 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $32.00.

Blakely Every

Speedy

Blakely Every took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 24.866 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $28.00.

Futurity Friday

Rachel Jensen

Jonsie Money Gal

Rachel Jensen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.227 in Futurity Friday winning $202.00.

Sammi Lane

Guys Oregon Twist

Sammi Lane took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.282 in Futurity Friday winning $135.00.

Libby Gibson

JS Chicka Boom

Libby Gibson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.517 in Futurity Friday.

Mackenzie Huggler

Eyes On The Judge

Mackenzie Huggler took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.768 in Futurity Friday.

WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.045 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $561.00.

Skye Miller

AMR Chic My Dry Fire

Skye Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.237 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $478.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.240 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $374.00.

Sammi Lane

Cutters Maximum Cash

Sammi Lane took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.278 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $291.00.

Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only

Skye Miller

AMR Chic My Dry Fire

Skye Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.237 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $114.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.240 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $99.00.

Payton Johnson

Doc IamGuy

Payton Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.668 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $71.00.

Kristen Whitehead

uno mas por favor

Kristen Whitehead took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.380 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $87.00.

Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.045 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $103.00.

Carla Bridges

Absolute Peppa

Carla Bridges took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.404 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $68.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.486 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only.

Cindy Craig

Kisser N Sparks Fly

Cindy Craig took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.651 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $92.00.

Futurity Saturday

Sammi Lane

Guys Oregon Twist

Sammi Lane took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.821 in Futurity Saturday winning $211.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.824 in Futurity Saturday winning $162.00.

Rachel Jensen

Jonsie Money Gal

Rachel Jensen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.966 in Futurity Saturday winning $118.00.

Karla Lane

LZK Girl Krush

Karla Lane took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.968 in Futurity Saturday.

WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.167 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $748.00.

Ella Stahl

Sugar

Ella Stahl took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.187 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $628.00.

Tanya Jones

Rockin A Lil "Slick"

Tanya Jones took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.188 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $538.00.

Lexi Burgess

Sporty Peppy Guz

Lexi Burgess took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.196 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $419.00.

Slot Race

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.167 in Slot Race.

Tanya Jones

Rockin A Lil "Slick"

Tanya Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.188 in Slot Race.

Lexi Burgess

Sporty Peppy Guz

Lexi Burgess took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.196 in Slot Race.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.331 in Slot Race.

Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.331 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $108.00.

Payton Johnson

Doc IamGuy

Payton Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.654 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $72.00.

Jill Hines

WRS Smokn Rooster

Jill Hines took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.819 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only.

Kristen Whitehead

uno mas por favor

Kristen Whitehead took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.298 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $162.00.

Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only

Tanya Jones

Rockin A Lil "Slick"

Tanya Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.188 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only winning $113.00.

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.344 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only winning $76.00.

Jodi Goodrich

Heza Bug Leo

Jodi Goodrich took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.380 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only.

Cathey Vallerga

Bandito

Cathey Vallerga took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.473 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only.

Futurity Sunday AM

Danna Stovner

Guys Rox N Roll

Danna Stovner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.343 in Futurity Sunday AM winning $184.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.940 in Futurity Sunday AM winning $141.00.

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.026 in Futurity Sunday AM winning $103.00.

Karla Lane

LZK Girl Krush

Karla Lane took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.109 in Futurity Sunday AM.

WCBRA 5D AM Sunday Added Money

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.197 in WCBRA 5D AM Sunday Added Money winning $674.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.269 in WCBRA 5D AM Sunday Added Money winning $574.00.

Kristin Brashears

Reckless Jones

Kristin Brashears took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.306 in WCBRA 5D AM Sunday Added Money winning $449.00.

Vickie Westwood

Easy Judge It

Vickie Westwood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.328 in WCBRA 5D AM Sunday Added Money winning $349.00.

Youth 17 & under Sunday AM-Roll Only

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.361 in Youth 17 & under Sunday AM-Roll Only winning $97.00.

Brooklynn Anderson

Milos Hickory

Brooklynn Anderson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.661 in Youth 17 & under Sunday AM-Roll Only winning $65.00.

Jill Hines

WRS Smokn Rooster

Jill Hines took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in Youth 17 & under Sunday AM-Roll Only.

Kristen Whitehead

uno mas por favor

Kristen Whitehead took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.011 in Youth 17 & under Sunday AM-Roll Only winning $88.00.

Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.197 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only winning $126.00.

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.612 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only.

Nicole Lorraine Fisher

Miss French biancus

Nicole Lorraine Fisher took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.740 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only winning $113.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Bandito

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.814 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only.

Futurity Sunday PM

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.940 in Futurity Sunday PM winning $165.00.

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.026 in Futurity Sunday PM winning $110.00.

Karla Lane

LZK Girl Krush

Karla Lane took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.109 in Futurity Sunday PM.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.288 in Futurity Sunday PM.

WCBRA 5D PM Sunday Added Money

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.197 in WCBRA 5D PM Sunday Added Money winning $485.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.269 in WCBRA 5D PM Sunday Added Money winning $405.00.

Kristin Brashears

Reckless Jones

Kristin Brashears took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.306 in WCBRA 5D PM Sunday Added Money winning $324.00.

Vickie Westwood

Easy Judge It

Vickie Westwood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.328 in WCBRA 5D PM Sunday Added Money winning $243.00.

Youth 17 & under Sunday PM-Roll Only

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.361 in Youth 17 & under Sunday PM-Roll Only winning $90.00.

Kristen Whitehead

uno mas por favor

Kristen Whitehead took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.011 in Youth 17 & under Sunday PM-Roll Only winning $81.00.

Addy Miller

Luckys Smokin Hot

Addy Miller took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.087 in Youth 17 & under Sunday PM-Roll Only.

Violet Shirley

Odie Bar Beach

Violet Shirley took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.193 in Youth 17 & under Sunday PM-Roll Only.

Senior 45+ Sunday PM -Roll Only

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.197 in Senior 45+ Sunday PM -Roll Only winning $82.00.

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.612 in Senior 45+ Sunday PM -Roll Only.

Nicole Lorraine Fisher

Miss French biancus

Nicole Lorraine Fisher took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.740 in Senior 45+ Sunday PM -Roll Only winning $73.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Bandito

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.814 in Senior 45+ Sunday PM -Roll Only.