Cantastic Summer Series Race 5 Aug 27, 2020

Pre-Entry July 24 - Aug 27, 2020

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.507 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $59.00.

Amy Stafford

LB Time For Sunshine (Red)

Amy Stafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.128 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $39.00.

Mindy Hendricks

FX Color Me Fameous

Mindy Hendricks took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.425 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.361 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.507 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Amy Stafford

LB Time For Sunshine (Red)

Amy Stafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.128 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.361 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.522 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $59.00.

Nicki Mckay

Train

Nicki Mckay took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.684 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $39.00.

Julie Jones

Peppy Dualler

Julie Jones took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.127 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.829 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.522 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race winning $49.00.

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.829 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race.

PeeWee

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.595 in PeeWee winning $137.00.

Landyn Bafford

Honor

Landyn Bafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.140 in PeeWee winning $105.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.416 in PeeWee winning $77.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.074 in PeeWee.

PeeWee 2nd Race

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.595 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.416 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.074 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $41.00.

Hadyn Powers

Kiefer

Hadyn Powers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.349 in PeeWee 2nd Race.

Youth 17 & Under

Brooke Blevins

Bella eyed Anna

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.486 in Youth 17 & Under winning $186.00.

Zoey Miller

Kiowas Yellow Bird

Zoey Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.713 in Youth 17 & Under winning $152.00.

Taylynn Lindsey

Miss Tucker Peppychex

Taylynn Lindsey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.825 in Youth 17 & Under winning $113.00.

Gracie helmick

Bet

Gracie helmick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.995 in Youth 17 & Under winning $73.00.

Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race

Brooke Blevins

Bella eyed Anna

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.486 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $137.00.

Zoey Miller

Kiowas Yellow Bird

Zoey Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.713 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $105.00.

Taylynn Lindsey

Miss Tucker Peppychex

Taylynn Lindsey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.825 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $77.00.

Gracie helmick

Bet

Gracie helmick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.995 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race.

4D

Katy Mckay

Reyz Your Socks

Katy Mckay took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.397 in 4D.

Darcey Stafford

Deny Deny Deny

Darcey Stafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.424 in 4D.

Tammy Ivins

Perks Two Bit Dash

Tammy Ivins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.452 in 4D.

Brooke Blevins

Bella eyed Anna

Brooke Blevins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.486 in 4D.

4D 2nd Race

Katy Mckay

Reyz Your Socks

Katy Mckay took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.397 in 4D 2nd Race winning $142.00.

Darcey Stafford

Deny Deny Deny

Darcey Stafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.424 in 4D 2nd Race winning $95.00.

Tammy Ivins

Perks Two Bit Dash

Tammy Ivins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.452 in 4D 2nd Race.

Brooke Blevins

Bella eyed Anna

Brooke Blevins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.486 in 4D 2nd Race.