Cantastic Summer Series Race 4 Jul 23, 2020

Pre-Entry July 10 - 23, 2020

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.066 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $59.00.

Mindy Hendricks

FX Color Me Fameous

Mindy Hendricks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.288 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $39.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.368 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.751 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.066 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race winning $49.00.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.751 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.177 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $59.00.

Mary Flitner

Cashinmy Jewels

Mary Flitner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.315 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $39.00.

Nicki Mckay

Train

Nicki Mckay took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.195 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.729 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.177 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Mary Flitner

Cashinmy Jewels

Mary Flitner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.315 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race.

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.729 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race.

PeeWee

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.740 in PeeWee winning $95.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.568 in PeeWee winning $73.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.267 in PeeWee winning $53.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.364 in PeeWee.

PeeWee 2nd Race

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.740 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.568 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.267 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $41.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.364 in PeeWee 2nd Race.

Youth 17 & Under

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.230 in Youth 17 & Under winning $178.00.

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.393 in Youth 17 & Under winning $146.00.

Karma Johns

Miss Quixote quil

Karma Johns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.658 in Youth 17 & Under winning $108.00.

Bailey Knirk

Win the Dynamite Day

Bailey Knirk took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.714 in Youth 17 & Under winning $70.00.

Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.230 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $137.00.

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.393 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $105.00.

Karma Johns

Miss Quixote quil

Karma Johns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.658 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $77.00.

Taylynn Lindsey

Miss Tucker Peppychex

Taylynn Lindsey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.779 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race.

4D

Katy Mckay

Reyz Your Socks

Katy Mckay took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.845 in 4D winning $212.00.

Tammy Ivins

Perks Two Bit Dash

Tammy Ivins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.901 in 4D winning $163.00.

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.066 in 4D winning $119.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.177 in 4D.

4D 2nd Race

Katy Mckay

Reyz Your Socks

Katy Mckay took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.845 in 4D 2nd Race winning $166.00.

Tammy Ivins

Perks Two Bit Dash

Tammy Ivins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.901 in 4D 2nd Race winning $110.00.

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.066 in 4D 2nd Race.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.177 in 4D 2nd Race.