Cantastic Summer Series Race 3 Jul 9, 2020

Pre-Entry June 26 - Jul 9, 2020

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Mindy Hendricks

FX Color Me Fameous

Mindy Hendricks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.147 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $74.00.

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.284 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $49.00.

Amy Stafford

LB Time For Sunshine (Red)

Amy Stafford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.838 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Amy Hershey

Chromes Smokin Gun

Amy Hershey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.813 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.284 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race winning $59.00.

Amy Stafford

LB Time For Sunshine (Red)

Amy Stafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.838 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race winning $39.00.

Amy Hershey

Chromes Smokin Gun

Amy Hershey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.813 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.605 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Mary Flitner

Cashinmy Jewels

Mary Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.426 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $59.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.605 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $39.00.

Nicki Mckay

Train

Nicki Mckay took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.161 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.535 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race

Mary Flitner

Cashinmy Jewels

Mary Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.426 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.605 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race.

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.535 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race.

PeeWee

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.499 in PeeWee winning $95.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.876 in PeeWee winning $73.00.

Landyn Bafford

Pistol

Landyn Bafford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.443 in PeeWee winning $53.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.075 in PeeWee.

PeeWee 2nd Race

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.499 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $63.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.876 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $49.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Nifty

Kasamira Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.075 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $35.00.

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.707 in PeeWee 2nd Race.

Youth 17 & Under

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.315 in Youth 17 & Under winning $165.00.

Adriene Steffen

OSR CHEX THAT CAT

Adriene Steffen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.485 in Youth 17 & Under winning $141.00.

Karma Johns

Miss Quixote quil

Karma Johns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.553 in Youth 17 & Under winning $112.00.

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.643 in Youth 17 & Under winning $82.00.

Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.315 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $116.00.

Adriene Steffen

OSR CHEX THAT CAT

Adriene Steffen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.485 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $89.00.

Karma Johns

Miss Quixote quil

Karma Johns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.553 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $65.00.

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.643 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race.

4D

Tammy Ivins

Perks Two Bit Dash

Tammy Ivins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.988 in 4D winning $238.00.

Katy Mckay

Reyz Your Socks

Katy Mckay took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.120 in 4D winning $182.00.

Mindy Hendricks

FX Color Me Fameous

Mindy Hendricks took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.147 in 4D winning $133.00.

Gwyneth cheyne

BR fletchen Star

Gwyneth cheyne took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.251 in 4D.

4D 2nd Race

Tammy Ivins

Perks Two Bit Dash

Tammy Ivins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.988 in 4D 2nd Race winning $154.00.

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.284 in 4D 2nd Race winning $103.00.

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.315 in 4D 2nd Race.

Mary Flitner

Cashinmy Jewels

Mary Flitner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.426 in 4D 2nd Race.