Cantastic Summer Series Jun 12, 2020

Pre-Entry June 1 - 12, 2020

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Mindy Hendricks

FX Color Me Fameous

Mindy Hendricks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.486 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $59.00.

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.590 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $39.00.

Cindi Holland

Sallys a Cool Cat

Cindi Holland took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.966 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.432 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.590 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Cindi Holland

Sallys a Cool Cat

Cindi Holland took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.966 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

Mary Rainwater

JR

Mary Rainwater took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.432 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up Senior 2nd Race.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.927 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $74.00.

Ruth Broadhurst

Cinco

Ruth Broadhurst took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 23.520 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.927 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race winning $74.00.

Ruth Broadhurst

Cinco

Ruth Broadhurst took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 23.520 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up 2nd Race.

PeeWee

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.820 in PeeWee winning $105.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Scottie

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.417 in PeeWee winning $81.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.618 in PeeWee winning $59.00.

Hazen Thomas

Hellen

Hazen Thomas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.242 in PeeWee.

PeeWee 2nd Race

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.820 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $84.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Scottie

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.417 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $65.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.618 in PeeWee 2nd Race winning $47.00.

Hazen Thomas

Hellen

Hazen Thomas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.242 in PeeWee 2nd Race.

Youth 17 & Under

Zoey Miller

Kiowas Yellow Bird

Zoey Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in Youth 17 & Under winning $176.00.

Avah Lawler

Judge

Avah Lawler took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.679 in Youth 17 & Under winning $132.00.

Kaycee Kasch

Digger

Kaycee Kasch took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.927 in Youth 17 & Under winning $88.00.

Kai Moorhead

Drifter Jet Hancock

Kai Moorhead took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.303 in Youth 17 & Under winning $44.00.

Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race

Zoey Miller

Kiowas Yellow Bird

Zoey Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $105.00.

Avah Lawler

Judge

Avah Lawler took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.679 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $81.00.

Karma Johns

Miss Quixote quil

Karma Johns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.383 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $59.00.

Tyler Wallace

Good Intervention

Tyler Wallace took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.494 in Youth 17 & Under 2nd Race.

4D

Zoey Miller

Kiowas Yellow Bird

Zoey Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in 4D winning $533.00.

Mindy Hendricks

FX Color Me Fameous

Mindy Hendricks took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.486 in 4D winning $192.00.

Tamara Scroggs

Judges streakinsteel

Tamara Scroggs took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.536 in 4D winning $144.00.

Alivia Lusk

Trip

Alivia Lusk took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.590 in 4D winning $72.00.

4D 2nd Race

Zoey Miller

Kiowas Yellow Bird

Zoey Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in 4D 2nd Race winning $286.00.

Denise Collar

Heza Freckles Chexx “Chunky”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.590 in 4D 2nd Race winning $155.00.

Karen Mitchell

Nu Anchor Management

Karen Mitchell took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.629 in 4D 2nd Race winning $103.00.

Alexa Classen

Boston Tea Party

Alexa Classen took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.643 in 4D 2nd Race.

YBC Sidepot 4D

Karen Mitchell

Nu Anchor Management

Karen Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.629 in YBC Sidepot 4D winning $29.00.

Jessica Cameron

Motatinn Last

Jessica Cameron took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.143 in YBC Sidepot 4D winning $27.00.