4th Annual High Desert Classic Barrel Race June 6 - 7, 2020

Pre-Entry May 28 - Jun 5, 2020

Remember you can't hang around, after you run, you will need to leave.

For those of you who are coming in from out of town and need to stay the night, please enter for a late afternoon group and then an early group on Sunday, then you will be able to leave and the locals will come in from Noon on for Sunday.

If you are bringing multiple horses and need to be in two different time slots, please text 541-980-7911. Thank you in advance.

Time only's begin for the 1st set at 10:00 and end at 10:25. The first section of the race will begin at 10:30am and will go till 10:50. There will never be more than 25 people in the arena at one time.

Race begins in Increments. Check your draw to see when you are up and you will need to leave after your run. Thank you for your cooperation.

PLEASE, Don't Tie Your Horse to the Trailer if Parked on the Grass! This Event has been Approved with the YBC!

If you enter early and decide not to come, please let us know so we can scratch your entry prior to the draw.

Entries Available By Group

  • 0 available of 19
    Sat Time Onlys 10am-1025am ~ Race 1030am-1050am and Sun Time Only's 12pm-1225pm ~ Race 1230pm-1250pm
  • 0 available of 15
    Sat Time Onlys 11am-1125am ~ Race 1130am-1150am and Sun Time Only's 1pm-125pm ~ Race 130pm-150pm
  • 0 available of 15
    Sat Time Onlys 12pm-1225pm ~ Race 1230pm-1250pm and Sun Time Only's 2pm-225pm ~ Race 230pm-250pm
  • 0 available of 15
    Sat Time Onlys 1pm-125pm ~ Race 130pm-150pm and Sun Time Only's 3pm-325pm ~ Race 330pm-350pm
  • 6 available of 15
    Sat Time Onlys 2pm-225pm ~ Race 230pm-250pm and Sun Time Only's 4pm-425pm ~ Race 430pm-450pm
  • 9 available of 15
    Sat Time Onlys 3pm-325pm ~ Race 330-350pm and Sun 5pm-525pm ~ Race 530pm-550pm
  • 0 available of 15
    Time Only's 4pm-425pm ~ Race 430-450pm and Sun Time Only's 10am-1025am ~ Race 1030am-1050am
  • -1 available of 16
    Sat Time Only's 5pm-525pm ~ Race 530-550pm and Sun Time Only's 11am-1125am ~ Race 1130am-1150am

PeeWee, Section 1

Savanna Greenup

Taxi

Savanna Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.744 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $25.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.477 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $17.00.

Gemma Delance

Sooner

Gemma Delance took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.287 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 24.546 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Added Money 4D

Lexi Burgess

Sporty Peppy Guz

Lexi Burgess took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.561 in Added Money 4D winning $260.00.

Sharon Gow

Rockin Fire To First

Sharon Gow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.590 in Added Money 4D winning $221.00.

Carla Bridges

Absolute Peppa

Carla Bridges took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.770 in Added Money 4D winning $173.00.

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.780 in Added Money 4D winning $135.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.892 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $44.00.

Brooke Blevins

Bella eyed Anna

Brooke Blevins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.229 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $29.00.

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.339 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under.

Tayler Jo Sherman

Shine and Dash

Tayler Jo Sherman took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.416 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $40.00.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up

Carla Bridges

Absolute Peppa

Carla Bridges took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.770 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $49.00.

Marty Fox

Mia Famous Judge

Marty Fox took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.327 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $44.00.

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.710 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up.

Kathi Dahlstrom

Sure Cash For Jazz

Kathi Dahlstrom took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.773 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $37.00.

Novice 4D, $500 and under

Gabby Bartolotta

Carmel Twist Jess

Gabby Bartolotta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.410 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $37.00.

alli mcnealy

Harland Red B

alli mcnealy took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.180 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $33.00.

Maddie Baker

Maverick

Maddie Baker took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 20.532 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $28.00.

Olivia Martin

She Affirmed Class aka Class

Olivia Martin took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 21.845 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $24.00.

Futurity

Taylor Prichard

First Down Dancing

Taylor Prichard took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.327 in Futurity winning $25.00.

Kimber Beers

Amazing Dox King Iggy

Kimber Beers took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.955 in Futurity winning $16.00.

OBRA Open

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.780 in OBRA Open winning $46.00.

Cheyenne Westwood

Scotchs Blue Label

Cheyenne Westwood took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.826 in OBRA Open winning $30.00.

Jessica Crouch

JK Hitman

Jessica Crouch took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 923.144 in OBRA Open.

Vickie Westwood

Easy Judge It

Vickie Westwood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 931.946 in OBRA Open.

OBRA 3500

Kandi Hansen

Royal Pepto Cat

Kandi Hansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.577 in OBRA 3500 winning $68.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Pants On Fire

Colleen Kingsbury took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.596 in OBRA 3500 winning $45.00.

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.710 in OBRA 3500.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.072 in OBRA 3500.

OBRA 1000

Kendyl Hanning

THR Nottabittagold

Kendyl Hanning took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.689 in OBRA 1000 winning $46.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.931 in OBRA 1000 winning $30.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Fancy Pants

Colleen Kingsbury took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.371 in OBRA 1000.

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.757 in OBRA 1000.

OBRA 500

Elisha Zellner

My pal Sully

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.617 in OBRA 500 winning $57.00.

Amy Hershey

Chromes Smokin Gun

Amy Hershey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.482 in OBRA 500 winning $38.00.

Hollee Kaseberg

Annie

Hollee Kaseberg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.407 in OBRA 500.

Kaytie Henricks

Stormin’ Bubsy

Kaytie Henricks took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 26.444 in OBRA 500.

Sidepot 4D

Tiffanie Greenup

Two Times Genuine “Longgo”

Tiffanie Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.952 in Sidepot 4D winning $59.00.

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.053 in Sidepot 4D.

Sierra Greenup

Mary Streak A Dash

Sierra Greenup took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.375 in Sidepot 4D.

Rachel Crites

STING

Rachel Crites took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.925 in Sidepot 4D winning $53.00.

PeeWee, 2nd Race

Savanna Greenup

Taxi

Savanna Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.744 in PeeWee, 2nd Race winning $11.00.

Added Money 4D, 2nd Race

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.780 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $218.00.

Cheyenne Westwood

Scotchs Blue Label

Cheyenne Westwood took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.826 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $165.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco De Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.840 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $118.00.

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.892 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $88.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.892 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $61.00.

Brooke Blevins

Bella eyed Anna

Brooke Blevins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.229 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Tayler Jo Sherman

Shine and Dash

Tayler Jo Sherman took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.416 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $54.00.

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.814 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.053 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $55.00.

Marty Fox

Mia Famous Judge

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.327 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race.

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.710 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $50.00.

Italy Spratt

Chasin Luke

Italy Spratt took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 19.716 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $37.00.

Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race

Gabby Bartolotta

Carmel Twist Jess

Gabby Bartolotta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.410 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $32.00.

alli mcnealy

Harland Red B

alli mcnealy took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.180 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $28.00.

Olivia Martin

She Affirmed Class aka Class

Olivia Martin took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 21.683 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $21.00.

Logan Sanchez

Bex

Logan Sanchez took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 21.908 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race.

Futurity, 2nd Race

Taylor Prichard

First Down Dancing

Taylor Prichard took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.327 in Futurity, 2nd Race winning $20.00.

OBRA Open 2nd Race

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.780 in OBRA Open 2nd Race winning $46.00.

Cheyenne Westwood

Scotchs Blue Label

Cheyenne Westwood took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.826 in OBRA Open 2nd Race winning $30.00.

Jessica Crouch

JK Hitman

Jessica Crouch took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 923.144 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

Vickie Westwood

Easy Judge It

Vickie Westwood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 931.946 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

OBRA 3500 2nd Race

Kandi Hansen

Royal Pepto Cat

Kandi Hansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.577 on 2 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race winning $68.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Pants On Fire

Colleen Kingsbury took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.596 on 2 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race winning $45.00.

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.710 on 2 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.072 on 2 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race.

OBRA 1000 2nd Race

Kendyl Hanning

THR Nottabittagold

Kendyl Hanning took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.689 on 2 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race winning $46.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.931 on 2 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race winning $30.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Fancy Pants

Colleen Kingsbury took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.371 on 2 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race.

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.757 on 2 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race.

OBRA 500 2nd Race

Elisha Zellner

My pal Sully

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.617 in OBRA 500 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Amy Hershey

Chromes Smokin Gun

Amy Hershey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.482 in OBRA 500 2nd Race.

Hollee Kaseberg

Annie

Hollee Kaseberg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.407 in OBRA 500 2nd Race.

Sunday Added Money 4D

Amberleigh Moore

Blue Duck Down

Amberleigh Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.257 in Sunday Added Money 4D winning $603.00.

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.362 in Sunday Added Money 4D winning $514.00.

Sharon Gow

Rockin Fire To First

Sharon Gow took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.455 in Sunday Added Money 4D winning $402.00.

Sammi Lane

Guys Oregon Twist

Sammi Lane took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.465 in Sunday Added Money 4D winning $313.00.