Brush Off The Dust Barrels at RRR May 25, 2020

Pre-Entry May 19 - 25, 2020

Remember you can't hang around, after you run, you will need to leave. For those of you who are coming from out of town and need to stay over night, we would like you to choose the later time slots in the day and the early time slots on Sunday. If you are bringing multiple horses and need to be in two time slots, please text Kerri Jo at 541-980-7911. Thank you in advance.

Time only's begin for the 1st set at 10:00 and end at 10:25.
The first section of the race will begin at 10:30am and will go till 10:50. There will never be more than 25 people in the arena at one time.

Race begins in Increments. Check your draw to see when you are up and you will need to leave after your run. Thank you for your cooperation.
PLEASE, Don't Tie Your Horse to the Trailer if Parked on the Grass!
This Event has been Approved with the YBC!

If you enter early and decide not to come, please let us know so we can scratch your entry prior to the draw.

Entries Available By Group

  • 2 available of 15
    Time Onlys 10am-1025am ~ Race 1030am-1050am
  • 0 available of 15
    Time Onlys 11am-1125am ~ Race 1130am-1150am
  • 1 available of 15
    Time Onlys 12pm-1225pm ~ Race 1230pm-1250pm
  • 9 available of 15
    Time Onlys 1pm-125pm ~ Race 130pm-150pm
  • 9 available of 15
    Time Onlys 2pm-225pm ~ Race 230pm-250pm
  • 13 available of 15
    Time Onlys 3pm-325pm ~ Race 330-350pm

PeeWee, Section 1

Savanna Greenup

Taxi

Savanna Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.035 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $37.00.

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.879 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $22.00.

Teagan Brewer

Bunella Skye

Teagan Brewer took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.975 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $15.00.

Hadyn Powers

Keifer

Hadyn Powers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.891 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Added Money 4D

Mary Ann Munkers

Mary Ann Munkers

Mary Ann Munkers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.660 in Added Money 4D winning $283.00.

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.834 in Added Money 4D winning $247.00.

Bailey Lindberg

Skippers Smooth Luv (Sadie)

Bailey Lindberg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.900 in Added Money 4D winning $177.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Takin A Frenchman

Tanya Ledbetter took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.198 in Added Money 4D winning $191.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.047 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $37.00.

Emily Fitch

Lynx

Emily Fitch took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 24.711 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $24.00.

Stella watson

Lucy

Stella watson took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 30.340 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.444 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $49.00.

Kristen Scott

Blondie

Kristen Scott took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 22.262 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $32.00.

Ruth Broadhurst

Cinco

Ruth Broadhurst took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 26.272 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up.

Marty Fox

Mia Famous Judge

Marty Fox took 3rd place in 4D with a Time of 924.392 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up.

Futurity

Sammi Lane

Guys Oregon Twist

Sammi Lane took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.722 in Futurity winning $37.00.

Christy Kruse

Blazin Bulldog K3

Christy Kruse took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.234 in Futurity.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.776 in Futurity winning $24.00.

OBRA Open

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.834 in OBRA Open winning $57.00.

Brianna Walker

TK High on Cash

Brianna Walker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.241 in OBRA Open.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 923.146 in OBRA Open.

OBRA 3500

Tonya Bender

Sweets Judgs Sweet Score

Tonya Bender took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.837 in OBRA 3500 winning $68.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.842 in OBRA 3500 winning $45.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.127 in OBRA 3500.

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.444 in OBRA 3500.

OBRA 1000

Amy Hershey

Chromes Smokin Gun

Amy Hershey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.194 in OBRA 1000 winning $38.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.776 in OBRA 1000.

OBRA 500

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.709 in OBRA 500 winning $57.00.

Christy Kruse

Blazin Bulldog K3

Christy Kruse took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.234 in OBRA 500.

Elisha Zellner

My pal Sully

Elisha Zellner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 924.998 in OBRA 500.

Sidepot 4D

Sierra Greenup

Mary Streak A Dash

Sierra Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.233 in Sidepot 4D winning $84.00.

Tiffanie Greenup

Two Times Genuine “Longgo”

Tiffanie Greenup took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.361 in Sidepot 4D.

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.635 in Sidepot 4D.

PeeWee, 2nd Race

Savanna Greenup

Taxi

Savanna Greenup took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.035 in PeeWee, 2nd Race winning $11.00.

Added Money 4D, 2nd Race

Mary Ann Munkers

Mary Ann Munkers

Mary Ann Munkers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.660 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $182.00.

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.834 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $159.00.

Bailey Lindberg

Skippers Smooth Luv (Sadie)

Bailey Lindberg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.900 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $114.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Takin A Frenchman

Tanya Ledbetter took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.198 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $151.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race

Tayler Jo Sherman

Shine and Dash

Tayler Jo Sherman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.706 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $41.00.

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.047 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.444 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $37.00.

Ruth Broadhurst

Cinco

Ruth Broadhurst took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 24.148 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $24.00.

Marty Fox

Mia Famous Judge

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 924.392 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race.

Futurity, 2nd Race

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.776 in Futurity, 2nd Race winning $20.00.

OBRA Open 2nd Race

Lexie Goss

Dats Blazin

Lexie Goss took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.834 in OBRA Open 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Brianna Walker

TK High on Cash

Brianna Walker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.241 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 923.146 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

OBRA 3500 2nd Race

Tonya Bender

Sweets Judgs Sweet Score

Tonya Bender took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.837 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race winning $46.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.842 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race winning $30.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.127 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race.

Marty Fox

FX I'ma Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.444 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race.

OBRA 1000 2nd Race

Amy Hershey

Chromes Smokin Gun

Amy Hershey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.194 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race winning $38.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.776 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race.

OBRA 500 2nd Race

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 37.418 on 2 in OBRA 500 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Christy Kruse

Blazin Bulldog K3

Christy Kruse took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 38.468 on 2 in OBRA 500 2nd Race.

Elisha Zellner

My pal Sully

Elisha Zellner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 924.998 in OBRA 500 2nd Race.