RRR Barrels - Always Added Money! Feb 9, 2020

Welcome to 2020!

Time only's begin at 9:00 and end at 11:30.
Open Arena will be at 11:30.
Race Begins at 12:30pm.
PLEASE, Don't Tie Your Horse to the Trailer if Parked on the Grass!
This Event has been Approved with the WPRA and YBC!

If you enter early and decide not to come, please let us know so we can scratch your entry prior to the draw.

Pre-Entry January 14 - Feb 9, 2020

PeeWee, Section 1

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.340 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $38.00.

Kessa Larson

Twix

Kessa Larson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.132 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $25.00.

Hadyn Powers

Keifer

Hadyn Powers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.383 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Landyn Bafford

Pistol

Landyn Bafford took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.614 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Added Money 5D

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco De Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.325 in Added Money 5D winning $230.00.

Camie Johnston

Bogies Special lady

Camie Johnston took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.520 in Added Money 5D winning $174.00.

Garan Buller

WSR rooster

Garan Buller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.565 in Added Money 5D winning $124.00.

Kelsie Miller

AMR Jumping Dry Fire

Kelsie Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.695 in Added Money 5D winning $93.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.594 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $55.00.

Alyson Rova

Miss budlight

Alyson Rova took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.269 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $49.00.

Kai Moorhead

Drifter Jet Hancock

Kai Moorhead took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.383 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under.

Karma Johns

Dash for perfection

Karma Johns took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.534 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up

Ruth Broadhurst

Quincey

Ruth Broadhurst took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 26.559 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $41.00.

Futurity

Patricia Freeman-Martin

Cat Leia

Patricia Freeman-Martin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.339 in Futurity winning $61.00.

Taylor Prichard

First Down Dancing

Taylor Prichard took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.596 in Futurity.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.917 in Futurity.

OBRA Open

Cheyenne Westwood

Scotchs Blue Label

Cheyenne Westwood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.840 in OBRA Open winning $57.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.929 in OBRA Open.

OBRA 3500

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.498 in OBRA 3500 winning $57.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.678 in OBRA 3500 winning $38.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Pants On Fire

Colleen Kingsbury took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.821 in OBRA 3500.

Karen Mitchell

Nu Anchor Management

Karen Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.886 in OBRA 3500.

OBRA 1000

Dominique Hart

Desiriously Special

Dominique Hart took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.225 in OBRA 1000 winning $68.00.

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.366 in OBRA 1000 winning $45.00.

Taylor Prichard

First Down Dancing

Taylor Prichard took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.596 in OBRA 1000.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Fancy Pants

Colleen Kingsbury took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.611 in OBRA 1000.

OBRA 500

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.717 in OBRA 500 winning $57.00.

Elisha Zellner

My pal Sully

Elisha Zellner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.751 in OBRA 500 winning $38.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Royal Jetzablazin (Tigger)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.548 in OBRA 500.

Christy Kruse

Blazin Bulldog K3

Christy Kruse took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.066 in OBRA 500.

Sidepot 4D

Tasha johns

TK High On Cash

Tasha johns took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.969 in Sidepot 4D winning $32.00.

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.989 in Sidepot 4D winning $24.00.

PeeWee, 2nd Race

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.023 in PeeWee, 2nd Race winning $32.00.

Kessa Larson

Twix

Kessa Larson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.132 in PeeWee, 2nd Race.

Hadyn Powers

Keifer

Hadyn Powers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 28.381 in PeeWee, 2nd Race.

Added Money 4D, 2nd Race

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco De Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.325 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $173.00.

Camie Johnston

Bogies Special lady

Camie Johnston took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.520 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $152.00.

Garan Buller

WSR rooster

Garan Buller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.565 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $108.00.

Kelsie Miller

AMR Jumping Dry Fire

Kelsie Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.695 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.087 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $42.00.

Karma Johns

Dash for perfection

Karma Johns took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.534 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $32.00.

Karsyn West

DS Cowgirls Boomin (Midge)

Karsyn West took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 20.018 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $28.00.

Karsyn West

Moon

Karsyn West took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 20.349 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Futurity, 2nd Race

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.917 in Futurity, 2nd Race winning $20.00.

OBRA Open, 2nd Race

Cheyenne Westwood

Scotchs Blue Label

Cheyenne Westwood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.840 in OBRA Open, 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.929 in OBRA Open, 2nd Race.

OBRA 3500, 2nd Race

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.200 in OBRA 3500, 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.523 in OBRA 3500, 2nd Race winning $38.00.

Karen Mitchell

Nu Anchor Management

Karen Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.797 in OBRA 3500, 2nd Race.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Pants On Fire

Colleen Kingsbury took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.821 in OBRA 3500, 2nd Race.

OBRA 1000, 2ndRace

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.366 in OBRA 1000, 2ndRace winning $46.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Judges Fancy Pants

Colleen Kingsbury took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.611 in OBRA 1000, 2ndRace winning $30.00.

Melea White

Go with Grace

Melea White took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.698 in OBRA 1000, 2ndRace.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Sadies Lil Sister {Lilly}

Tanya Ledbetter took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.917 in OBRA 1000, 2ndRace.

OBRA 500, 2nd Race

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.717 in OBRA 500, 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Royal Jetzablazin (Tigger)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.548 in OBRA 500, 2nd Race winning $38.00.

Christy Kruse

Blazin Bulldog K3

Christy Kruse took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.066 in OBRA 500, 2nd Race.

Hollee Kaseberg

Annie

Hollee Kaseberg took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.213 in OBRA 500, 2nd Race.