Timed Event Challenge Fundraiser for Cystic Fibrosis by Just Breathe & Run June 5 - 7, 2020

Pre-Entry May 12 - Jun 8, 2020

Pre-Enter by June 3rd to avoid $15 Late Fee (late fee does not apply to Breakaway or Team Roping)

Saturday Night BBQ | 6pm | BBQ tickets must be purchased in advance. Purchase BBQ Tickets Here: https://classicbarrelracing.wufoo.com/forms/z1puvvxf038u49n/

Attention Breakaway Ropers: Our entry system requires a horse NAME, if you don't know the horse(s) you are competing on please simply add a horse and name it HORSE, thank you.

WCBRA Prime | WPRA Approved | Co-Sanctions: ACBRA, NSBRA and BRN4D

Barrel Racing Schedule
Friday 4-6pm Time Only | 6:30pm $100 Added Warm Up Open 4D Race | $30 EF
Saturday 7-8am Time Only | 9am $500 Added Open 4D Race $60 EF followed by Youth and Novice | $25 EF (PeeWee after 1st 5)
Sunday 7-8am Time Only | 9am $500 Added Open 4D Race $60 EF followed by Youth and Novice | $25 EF (PeeWee after 1st 5)
8:30am Class of 2020 Graduate Recognition | Main Arena

Pole Bending Schedule
Saturday Following Barrel Race | $250 Added 3D Pole Bending | $45 EF
Sunday Following Barrel Race | $250 Added 3D Pole Bending | $45 EF

Breakaway Roping Schedule
Saturday 5pm | $1,000 Added 3D Ladies Breakaway | $80 EF | One Go | Enter up to 2 Times

Team Roping Schedule
(Outdoor Arena) Sign Up at 8am and Rope at 9am Daily
Saturday 8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40 | Best Ever Pads to Average Winners!
Ladies Team Roping WPRA Approved Pick & Draw…. 3 for $30 | Buckles to Average Winners!
Sunday 8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40 | YETI Coolers to Average Winners!
(teams out for awards both days)

Special Events
Stick Horse Barrel Race | Friday 7pm Small Covered Arena
Rope Horse Barrel Race | Saturday following Pole Bending

Dress Code
WPRA dress code for Barrels, Poles and Ladies Breakaway. No dress code for Team Roping, Rope Horse Race or Stick Horse Race.

Online entries, Pen/RV reservations and BBQ tickets available at SaddleBook.com

Holding Pen Rules for Barrel Race and Pole Bending
The main arena will be set up with wings and a unmanned in/out gate.
Riders are expected to load the holding pens during the drag (5 riders that are up and their helper if needed). Riders and helpers NOT in the holding pens when the tractor is parked will be fined an additional entry fee (fine will depend on entry fee) but allowed to run if they choose to run, so long as they’re drawn position has not been passed.
Riders will have 60 seconds to enter into the alleyway and cross the eye after their name is called. Failure to start your pattern will result in a $50 fine. After 90 seconds, racers will be disqualified for that one round if they have not crossed the eye. If your horse is hard to start, please have a plan. Help is allowed in the holding pen. You must be mounted when entering the alleyway. No dismounting in the holding pen for any reason. Contestants and helpers must stay to the TOP of the holding pen. Contestants may exit arena after their run, when it is safe. Failure to follow the holding pen rules will result in a fine of a minimum $50. All decision of the Race Official will be final.

Friday Warm Up Open Barrel Race 4D $100 Added

Megan Champion

Wonder women

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.486 in Friday Warm Up Open Barrel Race 4D $100 Added winning $190.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.520 in Friday Warm Up Open Barrel Race 4D $100 Added winning $160.00.

Marissa Mullins

Rocket

Marissa Mullins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.888 in Friday Warm Up Open Barrel Race 4D $100 Added winning $137.00.

Ryley Asbell

TLC Big Bad Bubba

Ryley Asbell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.899 in Friday Warm Up Open Barrel Race 4D $100 Added winning $106.00.

Saturday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added

Megan Champion

Wonder women

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.324 in Saturday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $668.00.

Casey Mathis

Dancinon Bourbon St

Casey Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.379 in Saturday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $597.00.

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.430 in Saturday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $492.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.440 in Saturday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $422.00.

Sunday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added

Kennedy Bruce

Groovee

Kennedy Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.110 in Sunday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $603.00.

Megan Champion

Wonder women

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.328 in Sunday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $517.00.

Ashley Johnson

CR Money

Ashley Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.349 in Sunday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $460.00.

Hayle Gibson

Bb moonshine chick

Hayle Gibson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.379 in Sunday Open Barrel Race 4D $500 Added winning $388.00.

Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.430 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $79.00.

Vicky Cook

Man of Fame

Vicky Cook took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.488 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $61.00.

Ashley Johnson

CR Money

Ashley Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.760 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $44.00.

Marissa Mullins

Rocket

Marissa Mullins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.774 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Ashley Johnson

CR Money

Ashley Johnson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.349 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $70.00.

Hayle Gibson

Bb moonshine chick

Hayle Gibson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.379 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $54.00.

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.466 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $39.00.

Vicky Cook

Texas Share of Fame

Vicky Cook took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.644 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Shannon Shade

Victory Way

Shannon Shade took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.983 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $59.00.

Laurie Hill

Mongoose

Laurie Hill took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.532 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $54.00.

Jene Mathis

High N Famous

Jene Mathis took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.636 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Fayra Staas

Feel The Sting

Fayra Staas took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.656 in Saturday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Shannon Shade

Victory Way

Shannon Shade took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.083 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $37.00.

Laurie Hill

Mongoose

Laurie Hill took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.187 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Fayra Staas

Feel The Sting

Fayra Staas took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.637 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $33.00.

Reba Pugliese

Diesel

Reba Pugliese took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.102 in Sunday Barrel Race SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $28.00.

Saturday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.440 in Saturday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $175.00.

Kaiden Ayres

STERLING JEWELS

Kaiden Ayres took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.508 in Saturday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $143.00.

Kennedy Bruce

Groovee

Kennedy Bruce took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.567 in Saturday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $106.00.

MADISON CAMOZZI

Missin Nitas

MADISON CAMOZZI took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.719 in Saturday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $69.00.

Sunday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D

Kennedy Bruce

Groovee

Kennedy Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.110 in Sunday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $172.00.

Ryley Asbell

TLC Big Bad Bubba

Ryley Asbell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.550 in Sunday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $129.00.

Ellie Gomes

RCA Blue Angel Drift (Dally)

Ellie Gomes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.564 in Sunday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $86.00.

Mackenzie Maas

Mr streakin ta fame

Mackenzie Maas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.567 in Sunday YOUTH Barrel Race $100 Added 4D winning $43.00.

Saturday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D

Leah Gibbs

Running U Sunny Day

Leah Gibbs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.244 in Saturday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $184.00.

Cindy Sweigart

Shiners Tina Lena

Cindy Sweigart took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.799 in Saturday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $71.00.

Shelby Rapp

Rosienic Peptolena

Shelby Rapp took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.062 in Saturday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $54.00.

Alyssa Ferguson

Mettallicncharm

Alyssa Ferguson took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.176 in Saturday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $40.00.

Sunday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D

Sabrina Marie

Miss Kitty

Sabrina Marie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.384 in Sunday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $110.00.

Rayanne Currin

Look For R Star

Rayanne Currin took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.955 in Sunday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $59.00.

Jerryn Kilby

Peptos Poco Moco

Jerryn Kilby took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.109 in Sunday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D winning $40.00.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.204 in Sunday NOVICE Barrel Race 4D.

Rope Horse Barrel Race 4D

Shelby Dunning

Smokeys Purple Haze

Shelby Dunning took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.794 in Rope Horse Barrel Race 4D winning $95.00.

Bristol Bullivant

Lexi

Bristol Bullivant took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.186 in Rope Horse Barrel Race 4D winning $63.00.

Hayle Gibson

Bueno Booty Chex. " Barcardi "

Hayle Gibson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.902 in Rope Horse Barrel Race 4D winning $61.00.

Shelby Dunning

Smoken Foxy Lady

Shelby Dunning took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.140 in Rope Horse Barrel Race 4D winning $47.00.

Saturday PeeWee Barrel Race

Taylor Smith

Cricket

Taylor Smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 28.945 in Saturday PeeWee Barrel Race.

Paige Kaper

Peanut

Paige Kaper took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 32.674 in Saturday PeeWee Barrel Race.

Cora Hicks

Jeeps Road Star

Cora Hicks took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.052 in Saturday PeeWee Barrel Race.

Reese Renner

Jack

Reese Renner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.845 in Saturday PeeWee Barrel Race.

Saturday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added

MADISON CAMOZZI

Goodwins Reflect

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.576 in Saturday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $617.00.

Marissa Mullins

Rocket

Marissa Mullins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.863 in Saturday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $463.00.

Kayla Pugliese

High Sparked Cat

Kayla Pugliese took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.136 in Saturday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $309.00.

Quinnley Robinson

Frenchmans Highlight

Quinnley Robinson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.192 in Saturday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $154.00.

Sunday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added

Rachel Dewar

Joker

Rachel Dewar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.500 in Sunday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $478.00.

Harli Gomes

Queenie Swift-N-Quick (Miley)

Harli Gomes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.882 in Sunday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $359.00.

Hope Kell

Lil Ruf N Liz Whiz

Hope Kell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.967 in Sunday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $239.00.

Ellie Gomes

SRC Playguns Award

Ellie Gomes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.014 in Sunday Pole Bending 3D $250 Added winning $120.00.

Breakaway 3D $1,000 Added

Liz Hirdes

Iggy

Liz Hirdes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 2.450 in Breakaway 3D $1,000 Added winning $1,379.00.

Shanna Gayski

Joe

Shanna Gayski took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 2.730 in Breakaway 3D $1,000 Added winning $1,182.00.

Cathy Cagliari

Curly Sue Fame

Cathy Cagliari took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 2.860 in Breakaway 3D $1,000 Added winning $936.00.

Emery Sparling

Bones

Emery Sparling took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 2.900 in Breakaway 3D $1,000 Added winning $689.00.