Just Breathe & Run Benefit Barrel Race July 24 - 26, 2020

Pre-Entry July 6 - 21, 2020

Event Photos: https://www.fullgallopphoto.com/2020-Just-Breath-and-Run
Event Videos: https://www.jfvideo.com/order-your-video.html#!/Barrel-Racing-Video-Order-includes-slow-motion/p/44972354/category=25907514

Equestrian Center at Rolling Hills located at 2655 Everett Freeman Way Corning, California 96021
Online entries open Monday, July 6th at 6pm—21st at ClassicBarrelRacing.com or SaddleBook.com
WCBRA Prime
Sanctioned by WPRA | ACBRA | NSBRA

Added Money Breakdown | Open $1,000 Sat and $1,000 Sun | Youth $500 Sat and $500 Sun | Novice $100 Sat and $100 Sun | Futurity Sidepot $100 Sat and $100 Sun | Derby Sidepot $100 Sat and $100 Sun | $250 Added Be Brave Sidepot

Friday, July 24th
11am-2:30pm Exhibition Runs
3pm $500 Added Warm Up Race*
7pm Banquet Dinner and Horse With the Most Heart Presentation

Saturday, July 25th
7-8am Exhibition Runs
9am Just Breathe Run Barrel Race
Open, Youth, Novice, PeeWee**
Be Brave Sidepot***
7pm Movie Night

Sunday, July 26th
7am Cowboy Church
8am Just Breathe Run Barrel Race
Open, Youth, Novice, PeeWee**

Awards Presentation
30 min following last rider of event

NOTE: Friday is a warm up race, there are NO awards.
**PeeWee race will be after rider 150 of Saturday and Sunday OPEN race.
*
* The Be Brave Sidepot is a carry over from Saturday Open, you MUST wear your Purple Be Brave Bracelet while competing in Saturday's OPEN class. $25 Entry Fee | $250 Added

Friday OPEN 4D $500 Added Warm Up

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.107 in Friday OPEN 4D $500 Added Warm Up winning $1,054.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea Steady Gun

Cheyenne Hattesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.550 in Friday OPEN 4D $500 Added Warm Up winning $703.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.635 in Friday OPEN 4D $500 Added Warm Up winning $363.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.691 in Friday OPEN 4D $500 Added Warm Up winning $300.00.

Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.904 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $1,326.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.173 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $1,085.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $803.00.

Jessica Alosi

JMR Betsum Sparksfly

Jessica Alosi took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.360 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $522.00.

Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.966 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $766.00.

Shelby Bates

Flyin Frenchman

Shelby Bates took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.147 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $645.00.

Ashley Johnson

CR Money

Ashley Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.304 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $564.00.

Nina Hawkins

Miss Tapgun

Nina Hawkins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.337 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $484.00.

OPEN Average Sidepot $100 Added

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 30.522 on 2 in OPEN Average Sidepot $100 Added winning $309.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 31.038 on 2 in OPEN Average Sidepot $100 Added winning $259.00.

Kylah Keltner

Tivitosandthedolls

Kylah Keltner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 31.041 on 2 in OPEN Average Sidepot $100 Added winning $222.00.

Shelby Bates

Flyin Frenchman

Shelby Bates took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 31.088 on 2 in OPEN Average Sidepot $100 Added winning $173.00.

Saturday "Be Brave" $250 Added SIDEPOT

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.173 in Saturday "Be Brave" $250 Added SIDEPOT winning $169.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Saturday "Be Brave" $250 Added SIDEPOT winning $127.00.

Harli Gomes

Queenie Swift-N-Quick (Miley)

Harli Gomes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.481 in Saturday "Be Brave" $250 Added SIDEPOT winning $84.00.

Susie Reese

Tonys On His Way

Susie Reese took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.514 in Saturday "Be Brave" $250 Added SIDEPOT winning $42.00.

Saturday YOUTH 4D $500 Added

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.904 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $459.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $352.00.

Lily Hanson

Pealer

Lily Hanson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.346 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $256.00.

Nina Hawkins

Miss Tapgun

Nina Hawkins took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.455 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $317.00.

Sunday YOUTH 4D $500 Added

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.966 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $368.00.

Nina Hawkins

Miss Tapgun

Nina Hawkins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.342 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $301.00.

Kylah Keltner

Tivitosandthedolls

Kylah Keltner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.352 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $223.00.

Lily Hanson

Pealer

Lily Hanson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.394 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $500 Added winning $145.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45

Marissa Mullins

Rocket

Marissa Mullins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.435 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45 winning $91.00.

Tiffany Richter

Theperksoffirewater

Tiffany Richter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45 winning $61.00.

Tiffany Richter

CC Little Sister

Tiffany Richter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.714 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45.

Hayle Gibson

Bb moonshine chick

Hayle Gibson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.798 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45

Ashley Johnson

CR Money

Ashley Johnson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.304 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45 winning $85.00.

Hayle Gibson

Bb moonshine chick

Hayle Gibson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.572 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45 winning $57.00.

Tiffany Richter

CC Little Sister

Tiffany Richter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.697 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45.

Vicky Cook

Man of Fame

Vicky Cook took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.711 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Jennifer Burke

Rarest Jewel

Jennifer Burke took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.863 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $53.00.

Sue Ellen Laursen

Cash’s Society Pearls

Sue Ellen Laursen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.021 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $36.00.

Laurie Hill

Fresnos Top Dog Mongoose

Laurie Hill took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.267 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Carrie Kevie

Stairway to Jewels

Carrie Kevie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.314 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Carrie Kevie

Stairway to Jewels

Carrie Kevie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.731 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $63.00.

Jennifer Burke

Rarest Jewel

Jennifer Burke took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.865 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $42.00.

Shannon Shade

Victory Way

Shannon Shade took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.896 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Jene Mathis

High N Famous

Jene Mathis took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.196 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Saturday NOVICE 4D $100 Added

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.952 in Saturday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $103.00.

Tracy Savage

Smoking Josie Lena

Tracy Savage took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.188 in Saturday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $79.00.

Alysha Lee

Jackson

Alysha Lee took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.419 in Saturday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $58.00.

Hunter Gilson

Dashalilbitfurther

Hunter Gilson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.695 in Saturday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $130.00.

Sunday NOVICE 4D $100 Added

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.392 in Sunday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $103.00.

Alysha Lee

Jackson

Alysha Lee took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.542 in Sunday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $79.00.

Audrey Phillips

Bugs

Audrey Phillips took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.810 in Sunday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $58.00.

Roquel Heigl

Especial Movin River

Roquel Heigl took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.958 in Sunday NOVICE 4D $100 Added winning $93.00.

Saturday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot

Jade Lack

Peptos Blue Doc

Jade Lack took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.819 in Saturday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $88.00.

Danika Davis

Coats Streakin Cash

Danika Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.906 in Saturday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $66.00.

Lindsey Martinez

Easys smokin whiz

Lindsey Martinez took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.943 in Saturday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $44.00.

Madison Syres

The Last Big Frost

Madison Syres took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.952 in Saturday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $22.00.

Sunday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot

Lindsey Martinez

Easys smokin whiz

Lindsey Martinez took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.710 in Sunday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $88.00.

Jade Lack

Peptos Blue Doc

Jade Lack took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.771 in Sunday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $66.00.

Mackenzie Frick

Rangler Sidekick

Mackenzie Frick took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.981 in Sunday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $33.00.

Mackenzie Frick

Rangler Sidekick

Mackenzie Frick took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.981 in Sunday Never Won A Buckle Sidepot winning $33.00.

Saturday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot

Nina Moore

Blue Knight Special

Nina Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.502 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $107.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.704 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $71.00.

Jennifer Rose

JRFRENCHNSHAMELESS

Jennifer Rose took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.300 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot.

Lyndsey Felder

Bringonthefirewater

Lyndsey Felder took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.404 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot.

Sunday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.445 in Sunday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $163.00.

Shealynn Bianchi

JF Easy Fame

Shealynn Bianchi took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.517 in Sunday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $65.00.

Lyndsey Felder

Bringonthefirewater

Lyndsey Felder took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.596 in Sunday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $44.00.

Janette Sundstedt

NotThrowNAwayMyShot

Janette Sundstedt took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 17.044 in Sunday FUTURITY 2D $100 Added Sidepot.

Saturday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot

Jessica Alosi

JMR Betsum Sparksfly

Jessica Alosi took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.360 in Saturday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $140.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.673 in Saturday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $107.00.

Audrey Antonowich

KC Pritzi Dash

Audrey Antonowich took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.830 in Saturday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $78.00.

Sami Jo DeForest

The Stel

Sami Jo DeForest took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.070 in Saturday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot.

Sunday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot

Kaillee Hamre

Red French Lady

Kaillee Hamre took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.348 in Sunday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $195.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.453 in Sunday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot winning $130.00.

Haydn Morsa

Buggin The Judge

Haydn Morsa took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.641 in Sunday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot.

Audrey Antonowich

KC Pritzi Dash

Audrey Antonowich took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.721 in Sunday DERBY 2D $100 Added Sidepot.

Saturday PeeWee

Nate Neubert

Charlotte

Nate Neubert took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 28.567 in Saturday PeeWee.

Tucker Martson

Super Star

Tucker Martson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 29.273 in Saturday PeeWee.

Rorie Lear

Pumpkin

Rorie Lear took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.704 in Saturday PeeWee.

Dawson McFann

Dudley

Dawson McFann took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.217 in Saturday PeeWee.

Sunday PeeWee

Tucker Martson

Super Star

Tucker Martson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 23.005 in Sunday PeeWee.

Harper Zawada

Dakota

Harper Zawada took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 28.436 in Sunday PeeWee.

Nate Neubert

Charlotte

Nate Neubert took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.187 in Sunday PeeWee.

Callen Hoover

Replay

Callen Hoover took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 30.214 in Sunday PeeWee.