Rope & Run Black Friday Weekend & Xtreme Million Qualifier November 27 - 29, 2020

Pre-Entry November 1 - 24, 2020

5th Anniversary | $2,300 Added Money Barrel Race
WCBRA Prime | Co-Approved by WPRA, NSBRA & BRN4D
Entries and RV/Pen Reservations open November 1st. Barrel Racing Pre-entries close November 24th midnight.

Classic Barrel Racing Year End Award Program: https://saddlebook.com/application_forms/14

FRIDAY (Indoor Arena)
10am-2:00pm Time Only/Exhibition Runs
3pm Race Start Time
Xtreme Million Qualifier
$1,000 Added Open 4D Race | $65 EF
Youth 4D & Novice 4D | $25 EF
PeeWee will run during first big drag of the OPEN.

SATURDAY (Indoor Arena)
7-8am Time Only/Exhibition Runs
9am Race Start Time
Xtreme Million Qualifier
$1,000 Added Open 4D Race | $65 EF
Youth 4D & Novice 4D | $25 EF
PeeWee will run during first big drag of the OPEN.

Sidepots
2D $100 Added Futurity Sidepot | $35 EF
Ages 19-45 | $25 EF | Ages 46+ | $25 EF | $100 Added Average Sidepot | $35 EF
*Open entry fee includes $5 WCBRA Fee

Dress code in effect for Barrel Race. Long sleeve/button up/collared shirts with Cowboy Hat or Helmet.

Friday & Saturday Xtreme Million Barrel Racing Qualifier!

$1,250 Entry Fee | Win a check in any of the 5Ds in the Qualifier Either Go and you are QUALIFIED!!!
Bonus Bucks Sidepot | Xtreme Sanctioned
Note: If you enter the qualifier for $1,250 and do not qualify (win a check) you will be able to enter the Finals for an additional $250.
Enter Qualifier here: https://saddlebook.com/events/1668
Draws for Qualifier here: https://saddlebook.com/events/1668/draws?by_draw=true

Team Roping Schedule (Indoor Arena)
Sign up at Roping | No Late Fee
SATURDAY 4PM START TIME (Sign up at 3pm)
8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40
5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40

SUNDAY 10AM START TIME (Sign up at 9am)
8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40
5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40
4 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40
Best Ever Saddle Pads to Average Winners
(35% cattle charge | 5 teams out for awards)

RV/Pen Reservations and Barrel race entries ONLINE ONLY at SaddleBook.com or ClassicBarrelRacing.com. Team roping sign up at event. Xtreme Qualifier, Bonus Bucks & Xtreme Sanction sign up at SaddleBook.com.

FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.433 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $701.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.561 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $601.00.

Savanna Morgan

Fairleas Star Date

Savanna Morgan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.775 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $534.00.

Kayla Nichol

Especial Wild Child

Kayla Nichol took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.842 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $451.00.

SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.584 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $574.00.

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.803 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $514.00.

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.815 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $423.00.

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.816 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $363.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards)

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.017 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $219.00.

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.652 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $164.00.

Kayla Nichol

Especial Wild Child

Kayla Nichol took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.802 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $109.00.

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.977 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $55.00.

Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.433 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $110.00.

Olivia Martin 1

BR Big Red Dog

Olivia Martin 1 took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.122 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $59.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Modern Day Romeo

Krista Williams took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.164 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $40.00.

Kinsey Archer

VF PASSING ZONE

Kinsey Archer took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.437 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $51.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.584 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $79.00.

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.816 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $52.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Modern Day Romeo

Krista Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.050 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.301 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $71.00.

Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Trisha Wirth

KC Secret Frenchkiss

Trisha Wirth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.371 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $47.00.

Carrie Kevie

Stairway to Jewels

Carrie Kevie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.407 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Sue Ellen Laursen

Cash’s Society Pearls

Sue Ellen Laursen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.838 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Jackie Fitzgerald

Sandshine

Jackie Fitzgerald took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.317 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $43.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Carrie Kevie

Stairway to Jewels

Carrie Kevie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.928 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $47.00.

Sue Ellen Laursen

Cash’s Society Pearls

Sue Ellen Laursen took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.812 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $43.00.

Jackie Fitzgerald

Sandshine

Jackie Fitzgerald took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.899 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Nataushia Morales

Frost This Gal

Nataushia Morales took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.740 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $36.00.

FRIDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added

Kelsey Hayden

Moves Like Jagger

Kelsey Hayden took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.258 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $116.00.

Coleen Williams

GUYS MISSED DIAMOND

Coleen Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.995 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $77.00.

Sharra Deniz

Vayderator

Sharra Deniz took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.368 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $77.00.

Tina Garcia

Waitin on a woman

Tina Garcia took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.497 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $51.00.

SATURDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added

Kelsey Hayden

Moves Like Jagger

Kelsey Hayden took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.705 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $121.00.

Coleen Williams

GUYS MISSED DIAMOND

Coleen Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.716 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $93.00.

Alyssa Ferguson

Stoli By Design

Alyssa Ferguson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.797 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added winning $67.00.

Hailey Wilbur

Versace On the Floor

Hailey Wilbur took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.467 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D Sidepot $100 Added.

Friday YOUTH 4D

Giana riolo

Margarita

Giana riolo took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.104 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $119.00.

Emma Sivley

The Check is Mine

Emma Sivley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.221 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $79.00.

Giana riolo

Charlie

Giana riolo took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.221 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $79.00.

Elsa flynn

Mister Im Pretty

Elsa flynn took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.319 in Friday YOUTH 4D .

Saturday YOUTH 4D

Lacey Bullivant

I’m Big on Charm Too

Lacey Bullivant took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.124 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $137.00.

Elsa flynn

Mister Im Pretty

Elsa flynn took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.153 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $105.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.350 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $77.00.

Oceana Sipila

Wonder women

Oceana Sipila took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.354 in Saturday YOUTH 4D .

Friday NOVICE 4D

Maddy Vallerga

TOAD

Maddy Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.040 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $71.00.

Katy Sannar

TF Classy Diamond

Katy Sannar took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.116 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $55.00.

AndiLane Anderson

Mates Dueling Guns

AndiLane Anderson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.477 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $40.00.

Hayden Hansen

BB Frenchmans Salute

Hayden Hansen took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 20.460 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $55.00.

Saturday NOVICE 4D

AndiLane Anderson

Mates Dueling Guns

AndiLane Anderson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.746 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $173.00.

Dakota Anderson

Will the Lady

Dakota Anderson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.318 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $67.00.

Hayden Hansen

BB Frenchmans Salute

Hayden Hansen took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.400 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $51.00.

Savannah Wirth

Haybabes Haypatch

Savannah Wirth took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.403 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $37.00.

CBR Year End Program Friday

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.433 in CBR Year End Program Friday.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.561 in CBR Year End Program Friday.

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.849 in CBR Year End Program Friday.

Jaimie Palmer

Lois Lane

Jaimie Palmer took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.153 in CBR Year End Program Friday.

CBR Year End Program Saturday

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.584 in CBR Year End Program Saturday.

Emilee Drawver

Don’t Doubt My Cash

Emilee Drawver took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.803 in CBR Year End Program Saturday.

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.816 in CBR Year End Program Saturday.

Savannah Wirth

Bogies Frosty Opal

Savannah Wirth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.847 in CBR Year End Program Saturday.