Rope & Run in Memory of Ollie Simpson August 14 - 16, 2020

Pre-Entry July 12 - Aug 16, 2020

5th Annual Rope & Run In Memory of Ollie Simpson
NEW VENUE Triple Crown Equestrian Center, Lincoln, CA

WCBRA Prime | Co-Approved by WPRA | ACBRA | NSBRA

Entries and RV/Pen Reservations open July 12th. Pre-entries close August 12th at midnight

BARREL RACING SCHEDULE (Indoor Arena)

FRIDAY 5:30-6:30pm Time Only | 7pm $100 Added Warm Up Open 4D Race | $30 EF
SATURDAY 5:00-6:30pm Time Only | 7pm $500 Added Open 4D Race $55 EF followed by Youth and Novice | $25 EF

SUNDAY 7-8am Time Only | 9am $500 Added Open 4D Race $55 EF followed by Youth and Novice | $25 EF

Open entry fee includes $5 WCBRA Fee **Open Average Sidepot $100 Added and Aged Sidepots

Open Average Awards Based on Saturday and Sunday Runs
(no membership required)

GHOST ENTRIES ALLOWED as a WCBRA Finals Qualifier! Ghost Entries will pay full entry fee as well as arena fee, when entering a Ghost Entry you MUST NAME YOUR HORSE “GHOST ENTRY” otherwise your Ghost Entry WILL NOT COUNT. Also, after you select the class for your "Ghost Entry" please select the DRAW PREFERENCE as GHOST ENTRY, thank you.

TEAM ROPING SCHEDULE( Outdoor Arena)

Sign Up at 8am & Rope at 9am Daily | Enter at Event
SATURDAY
8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40 | 4 1/2 Pick or Draw….3 for $40

8 & 5 1/2 Best Ever Pads to Average Winners! 4 1/2 Buckles to Average Winners! Krista Williams Creations Awards to 2nd Place Average Winners!
SUNDAY

8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40

Best Ever Pads to Average Winners! Krista Williams Creations Awards to 2nd Place Average Winners!

YETI Dummy Roping Head to High Point Ropers | 1.5 Under | 2.5 Under | 3 Over

Custom Sheridan Knife to High Money Tie On Roper Sponsored by Jeff & Ellen Carr
(35% cattle charge | 4 teams out for awards except 4 1/2)

B & R Sales sponsor of the 4 1/2 Buckles! Jason & Spring Krogue & Steve & Stacy Morgan Sponsors of Krista Williams Creation Awards
Sheridan Custom Purse to High Money GIRL Roper!

RV/Pen Reservations and Barrel race Breakaway entries ONLINE ONLY at SaddleBook.com or ClassicBarrelRacing.com. Team roping sign up at event.

FRIDAY Open 4D Warm Up $100 Added

Casey Mathis

Dancinon Bourbon St

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.293 in FRIDAY Open 4D Warm Up $100 Added winning $207.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.528 in FRIDAY Open 4D Warm Up $100 Added winning $159.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.637 in FRIDAY Open 4D Warm Up $100 Added winning $116.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.014 in FRIDAY Open 4D Warm Up $100 Added winning $173.00.

SATURDAY Open 4D $500 Added

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.350 in SATURDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $389.00.

Casey Mathis

Dancinon Bourbon St

Casey Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.414 in SATURDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $333.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.590 in SATURDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $264.00.

Giana Riolo-Anderson

margarita

Giana Riolo-Anderson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.785 in SATURDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $194.00.

SUNDAY Open 4D $500 Added

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.301 in SUNDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $410.00.

Angie Hardin

Smarty’s Real Rock “Cajun”

Angie Hardin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.558 in SUNDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $351.00.

Melanie Baumgartner

Bullies High Society

Melanie Baumgartner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.576 in SUNDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $278.00.

Miley bunting

Bird

Miley bunting took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.603 in SUNDAY Open 4D $500 Added winning $205.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT (Sat & Sun) No Awards

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.206 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (Sat & Sun) No Awards winning $143.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.568 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (Sat & Sun) No Awards winning $110.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.883 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (Sat & Sun) No Awards winning $80.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.053 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (Sat & Sun) No Awards.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.961 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $59.00.

Auline Harris

Thezebilastwarrior

Auline Harris took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.233 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Teri Silva

Lucky Patch of Fame

Teri Silva took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.586 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $46.00.

Krista Williams

Rene Set Roll

Krista Williams took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.679 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Marissa Mullins

Rocket

Marissa Mullins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.935 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $42.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Modern Day Romeo

Krista Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.937 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Auline Harris

Thezebilastwarrior

Auline Harris took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.050 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.092 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Jennifer Burke

Rarest Jewel

Jennifer Burke took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.998 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $53.00.

pauline wood

km french martini

pauline wood took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 21.610 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $35.00.

Laurie Hill

Hooch

Laurie Hill took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 22.622 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Carrie Kevie

GHOST ENTRY

Carrie Kevie took 3rd place in 4D with a Time of 999.000 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Trisha Wirth

Ruby

Trisha Wirth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.741 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $63.00.

Jennifer Burke

Rarest Jewel

Jennifer Burke took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.025 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Shannon Shade

Victory Way

Shannon Shade took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.179 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

pauline wood

km french martini

pauline wood took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 21.135 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $42.00.

Saturday YOUTH 4D Added

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.792 in Saturday YOUTH 4D Added winning $74.00.

Sage Burke

Bedazzeling Cayucas

Sage Burke took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.833 in Saturday YOUTH 4D Added winning $57.00.

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.985 in Saturday YOUTH 4D Added winning $42.00.

Caleigh Wilkes

Streakin By Design

Caleigh Wilkes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.055 in Saturday YOUTH 4D Added.

Sunday YOUTH 4D Added

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.776 in Sunday YOUTH 4D Added winning $72.00.

Kassidy Bianchi

Cream of The Hay

Kassidy Bianchi took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.218 in Sunday YOUTH 4D Added winning $55.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.242 in Sunday YOUTH 4D Added winning $40.00.

Rian Rusinek

Rosstons Tami Nic

Rian Rusinek took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.251 in Sunday YOUTH 4D Added.

Saturday NOVICE 4D

Hannah Sommercamp

Lux

Hannah Sommercamp took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.890 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $85.00.

Cassie blevins

LUVA COWGIRL

Cassie blevins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.913 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $57.00.

Joyce Williams

Ima Streakin Cash

Joyce Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.284 in Saturday NOVICE 4D.

Erika Howard

Ziggy

Erika Howard took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.384 in Saturday NOVICE 4D.

Sunday NOVICE 4D

Amber Mcguire

Jacksons Lynx

Amber Mcguire took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.867 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $73.00.

Cassie blevins

LUVA COWGIRL

Cassie blevins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.033 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $48.00.

Summer Brown

Missy

Summer Brown took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.239 in Sunday NOVICE 4D.

Hannah Sommercamp

Lux

Hannah Sommercamp took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.442 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $65.00.