All American Rope & Run July 3 - 5, 2020

Pre-Entry June 11 - Jul 5, 2020

Triple Crown Equestrian Center, 3033 Gladding Road, Lincoln, CA
Entries and RV/Pen Reservations open June 11th.

Pre-entries close July 1st at midnight, $10 late fee thereafter (excluding Team Roping and Breakaway Roping)

WCBRA Prime | Approved by WPRA | ACBRA | NSBRA
Average awards based on Saturday and Sunday runs for OPEN (3 placings in each D), YOUTH (1 placing in each D) and NOVICE (1 placing in each D).

Barrel Racing Schedule (Indoor Arena)

Friday 3-5pm Time Only | 5:30pm $100 Added Warm Up Open 4D Race | $30 EF
Saturday and Sunday 7-8am Time Only | 9am $1,000 Added Open 4D Race $65 EF followed by $100 Added 4D Youth and 4D Novice | $25 EF

WPRA $250 Added Sidepot for WPRA Members Only
Sunday 7-8am Time Only | 9am $1,000 Added Open 4D Race $65 EF followed by $100 Added 4D Youth and 4D Novice | $25 EF

*PeeWee will run after the 1st 5 riders in the Open **Open entry fee includes $5 WCBRA Fee **Dress Code Sat & Sun
Open, Youth and Novice Average Awards Based on Saturday and Sunday Runs in OPEN, YOUTH and NOVICE

Breakaway Roping Schedule (Outdoor Arena)
FRIDAY 7pm | $1,000 Added 3D Ladies Breakaway | $80 EF | One Go | Enter up to 2 Times
Random Draw | Entries close at 3pm on day of Event | WPRA Dress Code

RFD-TV’S The AMERICAN QUALIFIER Breakaway SIDEPOT
$262.50 Entry Fee | Straight Placings (no divisions)

Enter up to 2 Times | Entries close at 3pm on day of Event

1-5 Entries = 1 Qualifier Spot
6-10 Entries = 2 Qualifier Spots
11-29 Entries = 5 Qualifier Spots
30+ Entries = 10 Qualifier Spots

TEAM Roping Schedule (Outdoor Arena) Sign Up at 8am and Rope at 9am Daily
Friday 8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40 | Buckles to Average Winners!
Saturday 8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40 | Best Ever Pads to Average Winners!
Sunday 8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40 | 5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40 | YETI to Average Winners!
(teams out for awards)

YETI Dummy Roping Head to High Point Ropers | 1.5 Under | 2.5 Under | 3 Over

RV/Pen Reservations, Barrel race and Breakaway entries ONLINE ONLY at SaddleBook.com or ClassicBarrelRacing.com
RV Spaces and Pens will be booked by the weekend, not by individual nights, if you plan to arrive prior to Friday morning you will need to add on Thursday night RV and/or pen, thank you. Covered Pen for Friday, Saturday and Sunday is $70. Uncovered pen for Friday, Saturday and Sunday is $50. RV space for Friday, Saturday and Sunday is $75.

Friday Open $100 Added 4D Warm Up Race

Alyssa Ferguson

Oh Bar Sonora

Alyssa Ferguson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.805 in Friday Open $100 Added 4D Warm Up Race winning $195.00.

Dakota Anderson

High on brisco

Dakota Anderson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.910 in Friday Open $100 Added 4D Warm Up Race winning $167.00.

Fallon Myers

Awesome Deck Of Cash

Fallon Myers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.912 in Friday Open $100 Added 4D Warm Up Race winning $132.00.

Melody Gist

Ravishingroanoftexas

Melody Gist took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.989 in Friday Open $100 Added 4D Warm Up Race winning $98.00.

Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added

Stacy Hampton

Flaming Star Tari

Stacy Hampton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.376 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $576.00.

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Secret

Brittyn Rocha took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.534 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $494.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.580 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $439.00.

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.608 in Saturday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $370.00.

Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added

Kathy Petska

DineroMadeMeFamous

Kathy Petska took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.170 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $570.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.380 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $478.00.

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.387 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $410.00.

Laura Kenworthy

Midnights Lil Ember

Laura Kenworthy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.409 in Sunday OPEN 4D $1,000 Added winning $319.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT $100 Added (no awards/payout only)

Kathy Petska

DineroMadeMeFamous

Kathy Petska took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.834 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT $100 Added (no awards/payout only) winning $194.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.015 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT $100 Added (no awards/payout only) winning $145.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.017 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT $100 Added (no awards/payout only) winning $97.00.

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.380 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT $100 Added (no awards/payout only) winning $48.00.

Saturday Wrangler WPRA Member Only Sidepot

Stacy Hampton

Flaming Star Tari

Stacy Hampton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.376 in Saturday Wrangler WPRA Member Only Sidepot winning $365.00.

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Secret

Brittyn Rocha took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.534 in Saturday Wrangler WPRA Member Only Sidepot winning $274.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.580 in Saturday Wrangler WPRA Member Only Sidepot winning $182.00.

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.608 in Saturday Wrangler WPRA Member Only Sidepot winning $91.00.

Rope Horse 4D Barrel Race

Taylor Ann DeCosta

Monster

Taylor Ann DeCosta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.030 in Rope Horse 4D Barrel Race winning $62.00.

Alyssa Ferguson

Mettallicncharm

Alyssa Ferguson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.560 in Rope Horse 4D Barrel Race winning $55.00.

Dakota Anderson

Ellen's Horse

Dakota Anderson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.834 in Rope Horse 4D Barrel Race.

Courtney Ferreira

Peanut

Courtney Ferreira took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.939 in Rope Horse 4D Barrel Race.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Secret

Brittyn Rocha took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.534 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $76.00.

Savanna Morgan

Fairleas Star Date

Savanna Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.895 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $50.00.

Lacey Lockard

Shine Proudly

Lacey Lockard took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.896 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Brynn Cassidy

Jettin Angel

Brynn Cassidy took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.083 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $68.00.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45

Lacey Lockard

Shine Proudly

Lacey Lockard took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.890 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45 winning $60.00.

Brittyn Rocha

Sadies Barbed YR

Brittyn Rocha took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.941 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45 winning $40.00.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.978 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45.

Kailee Murdock

Marla May

Kailee Murdock took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.207 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 19-45.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.993 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $74.00.

Melissa Jacobs

Cat Bo Peep

Melissa Jacobs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.009 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Kathy Branco

Just N TheNickOfTime

Kathy Branco took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.415 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Fayra Staas

Feel The Sting

Fayra Staas took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.629 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $66.00.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.387 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $47.00.

Melissa Jacobs

Cat Bo Peep

Melissa Jacobs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.877 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Jennifer Burke

Rarest Jewel

Jennifer Burke took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.157 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $43.00.

Mary Jo Camera

Flingin Winks 37

Mary Jo Camera took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.669 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $36.00.

Saturday YOUTH 4D $100 Added

Madison Syres

The Last Big Frost

Madison Syres took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.699 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $100 Added winning $124.00.

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.844 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $100 Added winning $82.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.990 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $100 Added.

Talia Jaeger

Steal of a Deal

Talia Jaeger took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.066 in Saturday YOUTH 4D $100 Added.

Sunday YOUTH 4D $100 Added

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.845 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $100 Added winning $95.00.

Talia Jaeger

Steal of a Deal

Talia Jaeger took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.872 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $100 Added winning $73.00.

Kaylie Dunster

Cashin Lena

Kaylie Dunster took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.065 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $100 Added winning $53.00.

Madison Syres

The Last Big Frost

Madison Syres took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.195 in Sunday YOUTH 4D $100 Added.

Saturday NOVICE 4D

Leah Gibbs

Running U Sunny Day

Leah Gibbs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.251 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $68.00.

Chandera Lilly

Mama's big Britches

Chandera Lilly took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.293 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $52.00.

Tracy Hart

Okay To Shine

Tracy Hart took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.693 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $38.00.

Haley Hart

Just a Flyin Oak

Haley Hart took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.857 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $141.00.

Sunday NOVICE 4D

Leah Gibbs

Running U Sunny Day

Leah Gibbs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.182 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $70.00.

Emilee Miler

Rockin French kiss

Emilee Miler took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.303 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $46.00.

Roquel Heigl

Especial Movin River

Roquel Heigl took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.110 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $103.00.

Amber Mcguire

Jacksons Lynx

Amber Mcguire took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.409 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $53.00.

Breakaway $1,000 Added 3D

Liz Hirdes

Iggy

Liz Hirdes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 3.000 in Breakaway $1,000 Added 3D winning $1,010.00.

Bailey Bidwell

Tat

Bailey Bidwell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 3.010 in Breakaway $1,000 Added 3D winning $775.00.

Hailey Kennedy

Jessie

Hailey Kennedy took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 3.030 in Breakaway $1,000 Added 3D winning $282.00.

Gianna Cianfichi

Chase

Gianna Cianfichi took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 3.030 in Breakaway $1,000 Added 3D winning $282.00.

RFD-TV's THE AMERICAN QUALIFIER Breakaway

Liz Hirdes

Iggy

Liz Hirdes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 3.000 in RFD-TV's THE AMERICAN QUALIFIER Breakaway.

Hailey Kennedy

Jessie

Hailey Kennedy took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 3.030 in RFD-TV's THE AMERICAN QUALIFIER Breakaway.

Beth Hitchcock

Brink My Lights(Bex)

Beth Hitchcock took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 5.450 in RFD-TV's THE AMERICAN QUALIFIER Breakaway.

Hailey Kennedy

Jessie

Hailey Kennedy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 12.360 in RFD-TV's THE AMERICAN QUALIFIER Breakaway.